Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Urgent:From where can I download PG32.dll

Posted on 2003-11-18
6
Medium Priority
?
352 Views
Last Modified: 2007-12-19
I need PG32.dll while creating setup for a VB project. From where can I download it...and also is there any site from where I can download other crytal report Dll like CO2C40EN.DLL

It is very urgent...pl respond immediately
0
Comment
Question by:anna_arun
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:dsine
ID: 9771002
should u not get all of these if u install crystal reports?? is there an installation problem..
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 9771239
Which version and edition of Crystal do you have?

Unless you have the developer editioin you probably don't have those dlls.

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:anna_arun
ID: 9776414
I am using seagate cryatal report 7 and am using professional edition. These files are not present in installation CD.

Though Crytal report in itself is working fine and with VB. But when I am creating an installation package using Install Shield Expres, it is asking for this file and without this the installation won't complete.

Can't understand where to get these files
0
 
LVL 101

Accepted Solution

by:
mlmcc earned 400 total points
ID: 9784267
I think it is a holdover from earlier versions.  I don't find it i my installation of CR7 or the CD.

The only references to it in the CD knowledge base are for CR4 and 5.

I think you can delete it as a requirement.  Is this by chance a project that was started with CR4.6?

mlmcc
0