Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

TService: Why have experts not answered my question? :-)

Posted on 2003-11-18
3
Medium Priority
?
281 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
There have been 0 comments here:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Delphi/Q_20794138.html
Help please (Please post comments at the above link and not here).
Thank you,
...Snehanshu
0
Comment
Question by:snehanshu
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:gmayo
gmayo earned 80 total points
ID: 9777121
Maybe nobody knows...

It's still on the 1st page of questions so give it another day.

Geoff M.
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Wim ten Brink earned 80 total points
ID: 9777586
Too complex for me, though. I dislike services anyway since you're always in conflict with desktops, user accounts, access rights and other things. I am good but not omniscient. :-)
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:snehanshu
ID: 9789650
gmayo and Workshop_Alex,
  Thank you for commenting and letting me know that the "Big Ones" have seen my quostion
 :-)
  I don't feel like deleting this question, so I am accepting your answers!
  Thanks again,
... Snehanshu
0