Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

copy a zip file

Posted on 2003-11-19
5
Medium Priority
?
198 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-14
I have a zip file on a server that I'm connected to using terminal services.  I want to copy this to my local desk top.  If i share the folder it does not allow zip.  How can I do this?

0
Comment
Question by:gupshup
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
adonis1976 earned 80 total points
ID: 9781611
open up a browser and get into some email system like hotmailor something else. send that document to urself as attachment in an email. download it on ur local machine..
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:wtrmk74
ID: 9783075
Is it your server?

security permissions?
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:wtrmk74
ID: 9821787
Please respond?
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:arbert
ID: 10670405
gupshup, your input was requested on 11/25/2003 and you never responded....please update your open questions.........
0