Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

administrator's password

Posted on 2003-11-19
5
Medium Priority
?
190 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-14
I have forgot my administrator's password and do not want to change it.  How can I find out what it is?
0
Comment
Question by:Sweet_Casper69
2 Comments
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
sunray_2003 earned 500 total points
ID: 9781773
Dear Sweet_Casper69,

Check out all the different ways of recovering password

http://oldlook.experts-exchange.com/Operating_Systems/Win2000/Q_20772377.html

Thanks,
Sunray
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:juliancrawford
ID: 9783143
You could use a password auditing tool such as this one from @stake ...
http://www.atstake.com/products/lc/
0