Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Scrambling/Encrypting Source Code

Posted on 2003-11-19
3
Medium Priority
?
477 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
Is there any way to scramble/encrypt my HTML code so that it can't be seen using a browser's  "View Source" option?

bmh
0
Comment
Question by:bmh777
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:shivsa
ID: 9785131
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:shivsa
ID: 9785155
this link got a package called Encrypt HTML source.
u can use this for yourpurpose, i think it is free.
http://www.winwarelinks.com/apps/utilities/security_programs.htm
0
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary earned 300 total points
ID: 9786302
Then when you've wasted your money read this...

http://www.vortex-webdesign.com/help/hidesource.htm
0