[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Reporting Tool that can Print MS-Access Style reports for a JSP Web App

Posted on 2003-11-20
4
Medium Priority
?
289 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-01
We have an application on the web using JSP with a SQL Server BackEnd.  We need to find a tool that will aloow users to print MS-Access style reports.  What tool is out there that can do this?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:charmedimsure
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:applekanna
ID: 9790458
I am not sure what excatly you are asking for but u might want to check this thread

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Web/Web_Languages/JSP/Q_20803034.html
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
jarasa earned 400 total points
ID: 9795983
Hi
Try with "JReport", is a full reporting tool for Java, don't know the URL tho but won't be hard to find it out on google.
Javier
0
 

Expert Comment

by:yahya
ID: 9906139
actuate

www.actuate.com
0