Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need VB pro for project

Posted on 2003-11-20
4
Medium Priority
?
200 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
Hi,

I'm looking for a VB programmer for a very unusual project.

Please email me at:

nicfradet@hotmail.com

for complete details.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:ThePrince
4 Comments
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
Arthur_Wood earned 60 total points
ID: 9791180
this is clearly in violation of the EE guidelines.  In particular:

Experts Exchange reserves the right to determine what constitutes Internet abuse and objectionable conduct. If Experts Exchange believes, in its sole discretion, that a violation of these Guidelines has occurred, it may take responsive action. Such action may include, but not be limited to, permanent removal of illegal or inappropriate information or content, or suspension or termination of your membership and access to Experts Exchange Service.
<cut>

</cut>
Soliciting individuals for employment other than in designated areas (for example, within a discussion thread).


AW
0
 

Author Comment

by:ThePrince
ID: 9791246
oops, my bad...did not realize it.

sorry.
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 9792989
Please submit a request in the Community Support forum to delete this.

mlmcc
0