Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Can I do fuill justify in text in Photoshop 7 (win version)

Posted on 2003-11-21
2
Medium Priority
?
439 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-25
Can I do fuill justify in text in Photoshop 7 (win version)

it won't give me that option on my text palette.
0
Comment
Question by:sherpajj
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 1500 total points
ID: 9801494
Any reason this is in the Mac Apps TA and not the Photoshop TA?

And yes, check your Paragraph palette instead of your character palette. The justify button should be there.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:mguenther
ID: 9985312
You mean, that you have also the last line of a paragraph justified?
Why don't you just use a SHIFT+RETURN on the last line?

Matthias
0