Solved

Where did I get my handle from(only open to contributors to my DHCP question)

Posted on 2003-11-22
6
252 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
My handle of Moncapitaan is taken from a well known TV series which one?


MC
0
Comment
Question by:Moncapitaan
6 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:Bing CISM / CISSP
Comment Utility
i think you are from UK.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:MusicMan
Comment Utility
If you don't mind me guessing let me know (I have sort of contributed)
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Moncapitaan
Comment Utility
I am from UK - Yes

MusicMan - Not yet give the others who did give me advice the chance to earn the extra 50 points!

If they dont get it by the time I accept/reject/comment on their answers over there I will let you have a go!

MC
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
chicagoan earned 50 total points
Comment Utility
hmm - Q often referred to Picard as mon capitan...
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Xxavier
Comment Utility
That was the week that was
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:Moncapitaan
Comment Utility
Chicagoan - You are SPOT ON!!!!
0