Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Displaying CRVIEWER9 Progress Bar while the report is build

Posted on 2003-11-23
4
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-03
Hi,

Can anyone tell me how to make the progress bar in CRVIEWER9 work.  I am using VB6, Crviewer9  and Oracle database.  
0
Comment
Question by:binua
4 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:EwaldL
ID: 9805781
try this
CRViewer91.EnableProgressControl = True

In case it's still not working it seems to be a bug from cr 8, which has not been fixed
http://support.crystaldecisions.com/library/kbase/articles/c2006307.asp
0
 
LVL 101

Accepted Solution

by:
mlmcc earned 100 total points
ID: 9808117
The progress bar has not worked in any version up through CR8.5.  I doubt they have it fixed in CR9.

mlmcc
0