[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Project IGI, savegame patch ??

Posted on 2003-11-23
5
Medium Priority
?
14,398 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
Hi guys,

A friend of mine bought Project IGI, but unfortunately he doesn't has the ability to save during a level.
Is there a savegame-patch available. I did some lookup on the net but I couldn't find anything.
Maybe you guys know where I can find this. Thanks alot in advance ...

The Mayor.
0
Comment
Question by:wimmeyvaert
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Wojciech Duda earned 375 total points
ID: 9823391
If you mean the first game - there is no save patch. You have to play without saving. IGI 2 has savegame  functionality.
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:wimmeyvaert
ID: 9823770
Hi,

Yes, I'm referring to the first game.
So, No patches exist for this game ?
Well, thanks anyway for your comment.
I'll leave the question open for a while.
Maybe someone knows the exisitance of an available patch or workaround.

Thanks again,

The Mayor.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Wojciech Duda
ID: 9823992
No problem, if someone can come up with a save patch this would be a nice surprise to me, as my research on the net led to the conclusion no official patches were released at all.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:turn123
ID: 10306311
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept: mcwojtekk {http:#9823391}

Please leave any comments here within the next four days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Turn123
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:wimmeyvaert
ID: 10308189
Sorry, I completely forgot about this question.
0