?
Solved

Scrolling Javascript news ticker

Posted on 2003-11-24
4
Medium Priority
?
248 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
Does anyone know of a smooth scrolling/pausing Javascript news ticker that integrates a slideshow like funtionality--one that allows the user to click-through each array individually if they choose?  Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:saturation
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 46

Accepted Solution

by:
fritz_the_blank earned 500 total points
ID: 9813006
Take a look at www.dhtmlcentral.com and dynamicdrive.com

FtB
0
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:fritz_the_blank
ID: 9813014
In particular, http://www.dynamicdrive.com/ has a number of scripts that might do what you need.

FtB
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:jaysolomon
ID: 10383649
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept: fritz_the_blank {http:#9813006}

Please leave any comments here within the next four days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

jAy
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0