Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Newbie is lost

Posted on 2003-11-24
4
Medium Priority
?
208 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-14
I asked a question re profiles a couple of hours ago. How do I "see" whether anyone has responded ?
0
Comment
Question by:petervane
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:sunray_2003
ID: 9815317
Dear petervane,

If someone has responded you should notification in your email

Thanks,
Sunray
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:sunray_2003
ID: 9815318
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:shivsa
ID: 9815319
u will get a mail if some comment wull be added to it.
or go to question history of yours and see if some one responded.
0
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
Lowfatspread earned 200 total points
ID: 9815349
Hi petervane,

i guess no one has as you would have received an email....
telling you of a reply...

alternatively
click on you user name
on the left hand side
that brings up your profile
and you can look at you previously asked questions....

this sort of question should really be posted in community support...

Cheers!
0