Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Printing Whole form in VB6 not just what is on the screen

Posted on 2003-11-25
6
Medium Priority
?
302 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
I want to print all of the contents, graphics and text controls that are on a form.  Any code I have used in the past works fine for the portion of the form that is visible in the program but if the form goes off the page, so does the printout.  Any ideas?  ex. I want a form to replicate the size of a paper in portrait mode and want to print all items on the form....
0
Comment
Question by:jclarkmcse
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 9821013
Have you tried PrintForm?

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 2000 total points
ID: 9821907
HOWTO: Print a Form That Is Too Large for the Screen or Page
http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=KB;en-us;q230502 
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 10317035
Points to emoreau
0