?
Solved

pts 4 AlbertaBeef, buckeyes33 & radomirthegreat

Posted on 2003-11-25
6
Medium Priority
?
362 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
http://experts-exchange.com/Hardware/Q_20806506.html

for your great help!

you all have to reply so I'll split the points (I think*).
--- just halfway to finalyzing my goal.

hehe - this would be a great feture for experts-exchange.com :: let the user pass points to experts while in the process of figuring out a process/or answering a question :)

cheers all.
0
Comment
Question by:euroRisc
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
AlbertaBeef earned 608 total points
ID: 9822984
OK, replying...
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:buckeyes33
buckeyes33 earned 480 total points
ID: 9825231
same here
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:radomirthegreat
radomirthegreat earned 280 total points
ID: 9827394
Hi.
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:AlbertaBeef
ID: 9827415
you're probably wondering why we've called you all here today . . .   one of us . . .  in this room . . . IS A MURDERER!

<dum da dum dum>  (that's dragnet music being played)

<dum da dum dum DUM!>

Ooh, feel the drama.

You can probably tell i'm in a goofy mood and haven't had enough sleep lately, can't you?
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:radomirthegreat
ID: 9827435
Yes.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:radomirthegreat
ID: 9829134
Are you in a room full of people, and one of the people is a murderer?  This isn't a chat room; this is a thread.  Therefore, the only room available is the web space.  That cannot have something within itself.  However, it can have something on it...

What did the fish cry out to the other fish when it hit cement?








Scroll.











Scroll.


"Dam!"

Thank you,
Radomir Jordanovic
0