Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

HELP with Overclocking

Posted on 2003-11-26
3
Medium Priority
?
212 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
I really need some help with this question: http://www.experts-exchange.com/Hardware/Microchips/Q_20809609.html  Post here also if you help me fix it, you will get these points also
0
Comment
Question by:mad_man22
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
AlbertaBeef earned 750 total points
ID: 9829282
Not to be rude, but I told you how to fix it.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:AlbertaBeef
ID: 9829288
Was there more information there you needed, or do you think I was missing something?
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:_
ID: 9829669
As far as I can tell, they covered it in the other thread.
You can check these and see what others are doing with this chip:
http://www.overclockers.com/
http://www.hardocp.com/
0