Solved

Web development process

Posted on 2003-11-28
6
189 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
Does anyone have website with a clear and description web development process?
0
Comment
Question by:CFDevHead
  • 4
6 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:jyokum
ID: 9839331
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
bryann earned 250 total points
ID: 9864460
You can also use the Exream Programming (XP) Methodology, or indeed any traditional SDLC (Software Development Life Cycle). but FuseBox is THE way to go with coldfusion/php/asp/j2ee
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:jyokum
ID: 9918289
made any progress? more questions?
0
Do you have a plan for Continuity?

It's inevitable. People leave organizations creating a gap in your service. That's where Percona comes in.

See how Pepper.com relies on Percona to:
-Manage their database
-Guarantee data safety and protection
-Provide database expertise that is available for any situation

 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:jyokum
ID: 9997797
graded a C... what more were you looking for? using Fusebox with FLiP is about as clear of a development process as there is.
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:CFDevHead
ID: 9997816
flip is not a web development process. It is the Fusebox Lifecycle Process.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:jyokum
ID: 10000859
what kind of development process do you mean?
0