[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

"Object no longer set" error

Posted on 2003-12-01
3
Medium Priority
?
198 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-20
Experts,

Can anyone tell me why I would get the error "Object no longer set" in my database following which all the values in my query based subforms become
#Error???  I am running Access 2000 on Windows 2000.

Thanks in advance

Jason
0
Comment
Question by:jasonpleaner
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
jobrienct earned 500 total points
ID: 9849101
more info? are you deleting something when it occurs? did you set a variable to a recordsetclone and try to use the variable out of scope perhaps?

find out what duplicates the problem and hopefully we can debug it.

John
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:ornicar
ornicar earned 500 total points
ID: 10075468
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
This question has been abandoned and needs to be finalized.
 You can accept an answer, split the points, or get a refund (information at http:/help.jsp#hs5)
  If you need a moderator to help you, post a question at Community Support (http:/Community_Support/)

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

ornicar
Cleanup Volunteer

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0