[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Points for Sftweng

Posted on 2003-12-01
5
Medium Priority
?
176 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
Here is your final 100.

Thanks for everything

Q2
0
Comment
Question by:quantum2
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
sftweng earned 400 total points
ID: 9850031
Thanks, it was a pleasure working with you.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:sftweng
ID: 9998696
It would be nice to get these points as a Christmas present. Had you forgotten?
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:sftweng
ID: 12324178
Do you plan to accept this question eventually?
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:-Karamja-
ID: 12381318
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned..
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:
Accept: sftweng

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

Karamja (Alan)
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0