Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need a CVS Server for Windows

Posted on 2003-12-01
2
Medium Priority
?
1,206 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
Does anyone know of where I can find a CVS server for Windows??? (That isn't subversion or scarab)
0
Comment
Question by:jayrod
2 Comments
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:sunnycoder
ID: 9850057
Hi jayrod,

http://www.cvshome.org/dev/codewindow.html

Cheers!
Sunny:o)
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
bcladd earned 2000 total points
ID: 9850421
Also take a look at

http://www.cvsnt.org/wiki/ - CvsNT (related to WinCVS (according to WinCVS docs))

Hope this helps, -bcl
0