Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Convert NCS to Pantone/CMYK/RGB....

Posted on 2003-12-02
2
Medium Priority
?
71,415 Views
Last Modified: 2011-08-18
I've been given the following colour reference (apparently used in paint mixing).:

NCS (Natural Color System) S 2020-G (Scandinavian Colour Institute AB, Stockholm, 1995 Edition 2 QL1).

Is there an online converter or can anyone help me with a colour reference I can use in photoshop please?

Thank you!
0
Comment
Question by:ric176
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
CharlesBukowski earned 500 total points
ID: 9861972
I think your missing some info. 2020-G???

I tried with just G, but it doesn't match.

www.easyrgb.com/reference.php

Pick NCS and search "2020-G", you'll get a few results.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:DaveRowland
ID: 10971181
Charles,
Great link :)
0