Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

POP3 Email

Posted on 2003-12-02
4
Medium Priority
?
202 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
I'm looking for a POP3 mail component that can handle Attachments and save them to a file.

It needs to be free,
not necessarily easy to use.

Any ideas on where to find one?
0
Comment
Question by:neur0maniak
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Richie_Simonetti
ID: 9858563
Yes, let me find it.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Richie_Simonetti
ID: 9858632
http://www.codeguru.com/internet/pophandler.html
This is not what i was saying but is a start.
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Richie_Simonetti earned 300 total points
ID: 9858745
The value of this url is unpayable!
http://activex.sourceforge.net/
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:leonstryker
ID: 10211921
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Answered Richie_Simonetti
 
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

leonstryker
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0