?
Solved

1000 pts. Answer this question

Posted on 2003-12-02
7
Medium Priority
?
390 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
Hi

Answer this question and get 1000 pts. 500 here and 500 at the question. But please post at the question

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/C/Q_20811402.html

Dhyanesh
0
Comment
Question by:dhyanesh
  • 3
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:manish_regmi
ID: 10171579
hi,
 did you look at  svgalib source code.
http://www.svgalib.org/
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Karl Heinz Kremer
ID: 10333208
thanks.
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:dhyanesh
ID: 10333228
khkremer please post here for your 500 points for question

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/C/Q_20811402.html
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
Karl Heinz Kremer earned 2000 total points
ID: 10333331
You already accepted my answer at the other question.
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:dhyanesh
ID: 10333686
I had promised 1000 pts for the question see first post in this thread.
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:dhyanesh
ID: 10365858
PashaMod

I apologise for the mistake on my part.

Dhyanesh
0