Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Find out where else a user is logged on

Posted on 2003-12-02
3
Medium Priority
?
784 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-04
Hello,

Is there an AD feature that will show where else a user might be logged into the domain (network)?  3rd Party?

Sincere Thanks,
bslattery
0
Comment
Question by:bslattery
3 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
JConchie earned 2000 total points
ID: 9861080
If you are running Wins in your domain.......just look for the user and see which IPs the messenger service is registered to.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Fauchi69
ID: 9885234
I use a Old Tool named "Tell Me Where"

If you like it ?  use this link from my Homepage

http://mitglied.lycos.de/fauchi69/tmw.exe


0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:enkrypter
ID: 11329251
0