Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Semantic Analysis

Posted on 2003-12-02
4
Medium Priority
?
325 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-03
I am wondering if anyone has created any Delphi semantic vcls for analyzing text?
0
Comment
Question by:mcmahling
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
gmayo earned 1500 total points
ID: 9861817
Depends on how rich you are!
http://www.hallogram.com/textanalyst/

May be others around.

Geoff M.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:TheLeader
ID: 9862896
if i were you, I'll get TextAnalyst COM, and one another for my neighbour ;)
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:TheLeader
ID: 9862928
did you try TSyntaxMemo ?
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:TheLeader
ID: 9862958
try to look at torry
http://www.torry.net/memos.htm
0