Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

i am looking for a free ftp server

Posted on 2003-12-03
6
Medium Priority
?
273 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
as the headline said i am looking for a free java ftp server code or jar file.
thanks shiznet
0
Comment
Question by:shiznet
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:TimYates
ID: 9867181
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 9867190
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:TimYates
ID: 9867198
Project: Wrabbit FTP Server: Summary
Development Status: 3 - Alpha, 4 - Beta

Hmmmm.... ;-)
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:shiznet
ID: 9867215
but he doesnt have any javadoc how can i run it from my app?
0
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 200 total points
ID: 9869401
The wrabbit download contains a readme.txt file. It's pretty straightforward
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 10631901
8-)
0