[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Multiple Paragraphs

Posted on 2003-12-03
3
Medium Priority
?
414 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
I currently have to input a lot of text into a texbox but I can't figure out how to separate the paragraphs within the textbox.  All I get is one continuous  paragraph.  Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:johnqtr
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:arjanh
ID: 9870045
what programming language / environment ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:johnqtr
ID: 9870331
Sorry, I meant to put this question in the right lanuage.

Visual Basic (Visual Studio).
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
DerekStone earned 200 total points
ID: 9870626
Option Explicit

Private Sub Form_Load()
    'Set the following using the "Properties" window
    'Text1.MultiLine = True
    'Text1.ScrollBars = 3
    Text1.Text = "This is paragraph one." & vbCrLf & vbCrLf & "This is paragraph two."
End Sub
0