Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

A function with a few errors. DESPERATELY NEED HELP! :(

Posted on 2003-12-04
3
Medium Priority
?
234 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Hi there,

Please see:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Platforms/Win_Prog/Q_20704380.html

There is over 750 points for this now...
0
Comment
Question by:Unimatrix_001
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:andrewjb
ID: 9903615
Why don't you answer Dexter's last comments? Then he might be able to help you again.

And stop posting links to your Q in other threads. It's quite annoying.
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:Unimatrix_001
ID: 9907242
I haven't answered Dexstar's latest comment because I'm still trying to figure out what a lot of that code does....well, if I don't post a link to the question I want answered how do you know what question I'm banging on about without the replies just repeating what was said in the other thread?...Do you wanna guess what the link is?

...Looking back over your post can you REALLY see any point to it? *rolleyes*
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Dexstar earned 80 total points
ID: 9908765
I don't mind the link questions at all...  More points for me!  :)

Dex*
0