Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Deocode Quoted Printable

Posted on 2003-12-04
4
Medium Priority
?
500 Views
Last Modified: 2009-07-29
I wish to decode "Quoted Printable  encoded" content
how do i do this in asp.net?

Source code to decode Quoted Printable......??
 
0
Comment
Question by:me_new
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
the-edge earned 200 total points
ID: 9880825
here are the links to the rfc about quoted printable:

RFC 2045 http://sunsite.dk/RFC/rfc/rfc2045.html
RFC 2047 http://sunsite.dk/RFC/rfc/rfc2047.html

also see:
http://www.geeba.org/magic/
it's a mail check open source sw that includes a quoted printable decode function

hope this helps

the edge
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:NetPointer
ID: 9883683
Not sure of this..but this might help you...
check this class...
System.Text.Encoding.ASCII.Convert
0
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Bob Learned
ID: 10287484
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:

Accept: the-edge {http:#9880825}

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

TheLearnedOne
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0