Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

VB solution help.

Posted on 2003-12-05
5
Medium Priority
?
215 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-01
I need help with a project i need to develop. Can some one write the entire code for me ?
0
Comment
Question by:intox1221
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Ryan Chong
ID: 9881147
We didnt help ppls doing home work here!

Please post a request at Community Support to delete this question.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:dbrckovi
ID: 9881398
Click Help in 'Your Status' section and see 'The Big Mistakes'
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
dbrckovi earned 2000 total points
ID: 9881447
If you want, we can give you some starting points/suggestions for creating your application or solutions to some speceifc problems, but we are not allowed to do dewelop a complete application for someone.

Tell us what is your app supposed to do, what will it be used for, how is it supposed to look and behave etc.? And someone will probably give you guidance on how to develop it yourself.
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 9881567
some sites will help you like rentacoder.com
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:dbrckovi
ID: 9894873
hm...

What was that?

You were supposed to post a question to Community Support requesting them to delete this question.

Now, you have lost 500 points for nothing.
0