Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

another difficult one

Posted on 2003-12-05
7
Medium Priority
?
473 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
Contest 2 - Round 1 - Riddle 6

TITLE : Keeper of The Keys

I am the keeper of keys that unlock no door,
And I am quite natural with my feet on the floor.
I'm proud and I'm perfect, and I look really grand,
And I can tickle your fancy if you lend me a hand.

Who or what am I?
0
Comment
Question by:madmax777
7 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
ADSaunders earned 200 total points
ID: 9881402
Hi madmax777,
A piano

Regards .. Alan
0
 

Author Comment

by:madmax777
ID: 9881409
thanks
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:MusicMan
ID: 9881438
I thought you said it was difficult.
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:sunnycoder
ID: 9881452
keyboard ?
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:sunnycoder
ID: 9881458
wow ... I was late by ages
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:qwaletee
ID: 9882703
Hi madmax777,
> I'm proud and I'm perfect

Is that phrase just to complete the meter?  Or can you show it to be true in some way?

Best regards,
qwaletee
0
 
LVL 56

Expert Comment

by:andyalder
ID: 9887862
>>> I'm proud and I'm perfect

upright...
0