Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

wats wrong with xml

Posted on 2003-12-05
5
Medium Priority
?
484 Views
Last Modified: 2010-10-05
B<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
main Name="mydomain" ConfigurationVersion="8.1.0.0">


    <Server Name="myserver" ListenAddress="" ListenPort="7015"

        ReliableDeliveryPolicy="RMDefaultPolicy" NativeIOEnabled="true">




</Server>
        <SSL Name="myserver" Enabled="false" HostnameVerificationIgnored="false"
SSLPort="7017">

</SSL>
    <JMSFileStore Name="FileStore" Directory="rmfilestore"/>
    <WSReliableDeliveryPolicy Name="RMDefaultPolicy" Store="FileStore"
        DefaultRetryCount="10" DefaultTimeToLive="60000"/>



</Domain>
0
Comment
Question by:poluruc
5 Comments
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 9881980
1. 'B' at start
2. 'main'  after it
3. No open Domain tag
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
leeprovoost earned 80 total points
ID: 9885520
something like this ?

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
  <Domain Name="mydomain" ConfigurationVersion="8.1.0.0">
    <Server Name="myserver" ListenAddress="" ListenPort="7015"
         ReliableDeliveryPolicy="RMDefaultPolicy" NativeIOEnabled="true"/>
    <SSL Name="myserver" Enabled="false" HostnameVerificationIgnored="false" SSLPort="7017"/>
    <JMSFileStore Name="FileStore" Directory="rmfilestore"/>
    <WSReliableDeliveryPolicy Name="RMDefaultPolicy" Store="FileStore"
        DefaultRetryCount="10" DefaultTimeToLive="60000"/>
</Domain>
0
 

Expert Comment

by:abuzzuz
ID: 10046222
yeah the last version is correct, I pasted it into a .xml file and opened it with internet explorer, and it displayed itself correctly
.
0