Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Printing problem....

Posted on 2003-12-06
2
Medium Priority
?
171 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
Hello boys... and girls?
I got a little problem, i cant figure out something...
its like this say i got a few listboxes on a form and i want to print it to the printer like this:

   ___________________________________
  |_ListBox1_|_ListBox2___|_ListBox3______|
  | LB1.Items|LB2.Items    |  LB3.Items         |
  |               |                  |                         |
  |               |                  |                         |
  |               |                  |                         |
  |               |                  |                         |
  |_________|__________|______________|
  |_ListBox4_|_ListBox5___|_ListBox6______|
  | LB4.Items|LB5.Items    |  LB6.Items         |
  |               |                  |                         |
  |               |                  |                         |
  |               |                  |                         |
  |               |                  |                         |
  |________|___________|______________|
 |____Signature from program here_______|

i hope you understand my incredible ascii art :P
How do i get my 6 listboxes gathered like this and print it like this on paper?

0
Comment
Question by:technich2
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:DelRunner
ID: 9891509
..an easy way, would be writing the content to a textfile, and then print that..
Second option could be using the .Canvas, but the requires more programming.

DR
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
ZolikaP earned 945 total points
ID: 9903665
Use Report (TQuickRep) for printing... I think it's the easyest ....

Regards,
  Zoltan.
0