Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Bitmap - 2 - Gif

Posted on 2003-12-07
4
Medium Priority
?
487 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
Hello,

I need a way to change a .bmp to a .gif with the gif compression.

Thanks Karamja
0
Comment
Question by:-Karamja-
4 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
kretzschmar earned 80 total points
ID: 9891616
search on the net for
TGifImage from Melander
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:k4hvd77
ID: 9891647
try this: "123 Graphic Converter"
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:-Karamja-
ID: 9891807
k4hvd77,
What does 123 Graphic Converter have to do with Delphi :P
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Mamouri
ID: 9894746
Hi!
Download this TGifImage Component: http://www.torry.net/vcl/graphics/gif/gifimage.exe

It is best gifImage component. there is a sample named "bmp2gif". use of that code for converting Bitmap to Gif.

Regards
0