Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Calculator/with error handling samples

Posted on 2003-12-08
5
Medium Priority
?
214 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-03
I'm looking to build a calculator/with code samples in visual basic with error handling. The calculator should display a text a area to enter the calculation and a aother text area to display the results.
0
Comment
Question by:manmountain
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Ryan Chong earned 1000 total points
ID: 9895909
See this:

Scientific Calculator for Large Numbers
http://www.freevbcode.com/ShowCode.Asp?ID=1622

Hope this helps
0
 
LVL 26

Assisted Solution

by:EDDYKT
EDDYKT earned 1000 total points
ID: 9895980
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Ryan Chong
ID: 9895984
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:planocz
ID: 10217800
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
No response from manmountain from 12/08/2003 comment
Award points to ryancys(50%) and EDDYKT(50%) is recommend.
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

planocz
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0