Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Openning Access 2000 From VB6

Posted on 2003-12-08
4
Medium Priority
?
208 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-03
I know how to open a VB6 application from Access 2000, however, I need to know if there is a way to open an Access Database from VB or is there a way to at least run an Access Database Macro.
0
Comment
Question by:dick3677
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
shivsa earned 2000 total points
ID: 9898170
yes u can.
read the following post.
it has an example also how to use it and run a macro.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Visual_Basic/Q_10262153.html
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:planocz
ID: 10217846
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
No response from dick3677 from 12/08/2003 comment
Award points to shivsa is recommend.
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

planocz
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0