Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Need Some Help

Posted on 2003-12-08
3
Medium Priority
?
469 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-04
Hi All,

Iam using ASP lOad to upload files.It works fine before now iam getting this error when iam doing. Can anyone help me what might be this problem

Error Type:
Persits.Upload.1 (0x800A0005)
The system cannot find the file specified.

Thanks
kkkani

0
Comment
Question by:kkkani
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:hongjun
ID: 9898189
Permissions problem
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
kmalhotra earned 150 total points
ID: 9898221
This can be because one of the two reasons.

1) Incorrect Path passed.
2) Inadequate rights

This is where persits mentions the reasons for this error
http://support.persits.com/show.asp?code=PS02011784

Please give me more details if you are unable to solve thisproblem.

Thanks
KM
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:hongjun
ID: 9898811
kmalhotra, you did a great job in providing the link.

hongjun
0