[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

converting files

Posted on 2003-12-08
3
Medium Priority
?
434 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
I am a novice pc user and i want to convert movie files and music files into mpegs and mp3 (i think?)
So i can put them onto disc and mp3 players.
0
Comment
Question by:fettler
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:KurtVon
ID: 9898346
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Callandor
ID: 9898360
fettler,

It is considered bad practice to post the same question in many places
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Hardware/Q_20819675.html
0
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 375 total points
ID: 9898379
I think LucF gave you the answer in that question, so you shouldn't continue to pursue it elsewhere.
0