[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

QA tools

Posted on 2003-12-08
7
Medium Priority
?
564 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-17
hi,

I am new to QA field. wanna know where I can learn about winrunner & loadrunner sw tools for free.

thanx
thush.
0
Comment
Question by:thushara
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
bhagyesht earned 136 total points
ID: 9902013
winrunner help is very good you should be able to learn it on your own. there are good examples too.
0
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:Mayank S
Mayank S earned 132 total points
ID: 9902270
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:wile_e_coyote
wile_e_coyote earned 132 total points
ID: 9904549
The manufacturer's web site has some info

http://www.mercuryinteractive.com/products/winrunner/

Unfortunately, I don't think they have a trial version
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Mayank S
ID: 10936336
Please proceed with that recommendation.
0