?
Solved

Outlook Replacement

Posted on 2003-12-09
5
Medium Priority
?
368 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
Hi...


Can anyone recommend an replacement fro Outlook?
I am looking for a software to design the monthly  Meeting Schedule?

I need it to have more features than Outlook's?

may be more templates or designs for the meeting Schedules?

Can anyone recommend good replacements?

Thanks
Mary
0
Comment
Question by:mary_M
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:slink9
ID: 9903318
You can look at StarOffice - http://wwws.sun.com/software/star/staroffice/
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
slink9 earned 840 total points
ID: 9903340
Easy Office and Open Office are shareware options - http://www.tucows.com/osuites95_default.html
0
 
LVL 67

Expert Comment

by:sirbounty
ID: 9905513
Or, you can look into form design in Outlook and create your own custom scheduling forms. . .
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:slink9
ID: 10590011
I recommended three good replacements, as requested.
0