Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Free post-Nuke skin?

Posted on 2003-12-10
7
Medium Priority
?
273 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Does anyone know someone that will make a skin for post-nuke free of charge?
I know there are some already out there but I want someone to creat 1 for me.
Thanks
ShibSta
0
Comment
Question by:ShibSta
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 100 total points
ID: 9912558
Free? Good luck. As with anything you get what ya pay for.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Ruff-Ryder
ID: 10797033
lol...very...very true. there are some already-made skins that you could use. search on google.com for em.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:fadixp
ID: 10831730
well , i guess its my job ! , i do graphics free of charge .
can you please explain more what you need ?
and show me a link for the object with out the skin .
we are here to help not to make it hard for the users =)

0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:weed
ID: 10834169
fadixp: please do not offer free work. It defeats the purpose of EE and does not provide an answer that folks in the future can look to when they have similar questions.
0