Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Vb magazine

Posted on 2003-12-10
3
Medium Priority
?
392 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
I'm looking to subscribe to a visual basic magazine. I would like one that deals with coding. For example, a magazine that may talk about effecient coding standards, or better ways of coding... ect.. Any suggestions??

Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:LeeHenry
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Éric Moreau
Éric Moreau earned 100 total points
ID: 9917459
Many magazine out there but my 2 favorites are:
http://www.fawcette.com/vsm/
http://www.code-magazine.com/

and another one (online only)
http://www.utmag.com
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
JSheldon earned 100 total points
ID: 9918229
For online only, I've always liked DevX...
http://www.devx.com

and in case your ever looking for vb.Net stuff... My Fav is code
http://www.code-magazine.com/
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:JSheldon
ID: 9920611
Oops, just saw Emoreau had posted CodeMagazine too.  Sorry, it was late :)

Disregard my post... but it is a good magazine

I was flippin through it again this morning :)  I especially like this article regarding dynamically executing code in .NET in the Nov/Dec 2002 issue :)
0