Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Points for Dexstar

Posted on 2003-12-10
3
Medium Priority
?
209 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
Instead of increasing the points by 100 I guess I tried to decrease it ....lol
At any rate post something here for the extra 100.
Thanks again,
FL
0
Comment
Question by:FrawgLips
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Dexstar earned 400 total points
ID: 9917481
@FrawgLips:

Hehe... Thank you very much for the extra points!  I'm glad you got your answer!

Peace,
Dex*
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:sunnycoder
ID: 9918390
http:/Q_20821217.html

Just posting the link to the relevant question for which these points were awarded ... Please make sure that next time you create a "points for" question, post a link to the question where the expert helped you. This is more of a safety measure to prevent point passing at EE.
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Dexstar
ID: 9918407
@sunnycoder:  Thank you!  It completely slipped passed me.

Peace,
D*
0