Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how can write message and send to mobile phone????

Posted on 2003-12-11
5
Medium Priority
?
892 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
i can not come to thge page where can i write message , can explaine me how?










































0
Comment
Question by:aminpayam
5 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
StealthMullet earned 136 total points
ID: 9921413
Do you mean something like http://www.boltblue.com


?
0
 
LVL 49

Assisted Solution

by:sunray_2003
sunray_2003 earned 132 total points
ID: 9921580
Dear aminpayam,

You can use this website to send text messages to mobile

http://www.sms.ac/

Thanks,
Sunray
0
 
LVL 48

Assisted Solution

by:Mikal613
Mikal613 earned 132 total points
ID: 9922145
you can use Aol IM just go to setup and add a "Mobile Phone" add the number and text away
0