Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

java swing Feedback

Posted on 2003-12-11
6
Medium Priority
?
323 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-23
Hi experts i am trying to do a feedback form for java swing. i'm a beginner in this area. can someone help me out by giving me an example feedback with some questions java swing source codes?
0
Comment
Question by:iakix
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
hongjun earned 200 total points
ID: 9926355
a simple example.

import javax.swing.JOptionPane;

class Example1 {
    public static void main(String[] args) {
        int myval;

        myval = Integer.parseInt(JOptionPane.showInputDialog("Please enter an integer", JOption.QUESTION_MESSAGE));
        JOptionPane.showMessageDialog(myVal, JOptionPane.INFORMATION_MESSAGE);
    }
}


hongjun
0
 

Author Comment

by:iakix
ID: 9926382
what if i add in some radio buttons to each question, how can i do that?
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Javatm
ID: 9926489
For you to be able to benifit from Java here are some links that
you need to study :

Need to know swing :
http://java.sun.com/docs/books/tutorial/uiswing/

New to learn Java :
http://java.sun.com/learning/new2java/index.html

Hope it helps . . .
Javatm
0
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:Javatm
Javatm earned 200 total points
ID: 9926495
0