Solved

Delphi Menu

Posted on 2003-12-12
6
568 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
Hi All
I am looking for Menu component for delphi which be like Delphi 7 Menus and Free if it is possible.
If you have this you can send it for me at   aein@sadjad.ac.ir
if not send me some URLs.

I appreciate your quick reply.
Reza Aein.
0
Comment
Question by:Aein
6 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:gmayo
ID: 9929430
What's the difference between D7 menus and whatever you have? AFAIK menus have barely changed, if at all, since D3 at least.

Geoff M.
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:EddieShipman
ID: 9929559
Search BDN for MenuBar. http://codecentral.borland.com (must be registered)
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:odissey1
ID: 9931904
Hi Aein,

Very nice menu/toolbars,buttons,panels - TBXtoolbar - at
http://www.g32.org
http://g32.org/tbx/index.html

Its free, +good network group. Very recommend.
screenshots:
http://g32.org/tbx/images/style-default-xp.png

they could be 'themed' also
themes:
http://www.rmklever.com/delphitbx.html

regards,
odissey1
 
0
Free Tool: IP Lookup

Get more info about an IP address or domain name, such as organization, abuse contacts and geolocation.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Expert Comment

by:hanson04
ID: 9931996
A lot of components are found at www.delphiabc.com
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Nasman earned 125 total points
ID: 9932089
gmayo, Delphi 7 has a flat style menu similar to office xp

try XPMenu it's free with sourcecode, nice and cool one
http://www.shagrouni.com/english/software/xpmenu.html
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Nasman
ID: 9932122
if you would more adanved one try  AnimatedMenus, the best one I saw for Delphi, but not free
http://www.animatedmenus.com/
0