?
Solved

Sending html emails...

Posted on 2004-03-21
5
Medium Priority
?
141 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-01
Hello, i am having problems sending html style emails, i have my own smtp source code that im using to send out, and i want to keep it that way, when i edit the file in frontpage it is colorfrul but when i save that file and open in in vb and send it to someone, it looks strange.. please help?
0
Comment
Question by:wd006451
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:YohanShminge
YohanShminge earned 40 total points
ID: 10644315
What do you mean by, "it looks strange"? What differences are there between the sent file and the original?
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
aelatik earned 60 total points
ID: 10644625
Youre probable using a stylesheet in frontpage. You need to embedd that in the HTML source
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:wd006451
ID: 10649427
Can you show me an example?  
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:wd006451
ID: 10984695
Can you show me a sample?
0