Solved

VB.NET OpenGL constants

Posted on 2004-03-21
8
1,558 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Dear Experts,
       I am a beginner to game programming using VB.NET and OpenGL. I want to know how to obtain the hexadecimal equivalents of the various openGL constants, like VB_AMBIENT, VB_LIGHT etc. Are they listed somewhere or are they obtained using some utility?
Thanks,
Night
0
Comment
Question by:night_flier79
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:LordRipper
LordRipper earned 50 total points
Comment Utility
Hi there .... well this is a tricky one ... I can only give you these sites that can help you with this as I also am strugling with this and are still learning this and dont want to give you the wrong advise
http://p2p.wrox.com/archive/vbscript/2001-12/12.asp
and this one is a must
http://externalweb.exhedra.com/DirectX4VB/Tutorials/DirectX7/RM_Lighting.asp
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Venabili
Comment Utility
>>openGL constants, like VB_AMBIENT, VB_LIGHT

I do not know openGL to have such constants... but it does have  GL_AMBIENT for example. So do you mean GL_AMBIENT and so on or you speak for something different?
0
 

Author Comment

by:night_flier79
Comment Utility
I guess its GL_Ambient and GL_Light instead of VB_Ambient and VB_Light. I would like to know their values, but what I really want to know is that, I keep encountering these variables, and I don't know what value they represent. I want to know a general place/method to find their equivalent values.
Thanks,
Night
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Venabili earned 50 total points
Comment Utility
night_flier79,

In fact they are always written with capitals and there is no GL_LIGHT but GL_LIGHT0, GL_LIGHT1, GL_LIGHT2,... GL_LIGHT7

See the list here:
http://www.mathwright.com/help/lexicon-OpenGL%20constants.htm

I know only this link:
http://www.cs.uofs.edu/~beidler/Ada/opengl/gl.html
Although I am not sure if it is what you need. I just use the names.. never worried what is the exact value. Why do you need the value?
0
Do You Know the 4 Main Threat Actor Types?

Do you know the main threat actor types? Most attackers fall into one of four categories, each with their own favored tactics, techniques, and procedures.

 

Author Comment

by:night_flier79
Comment Utility
Well, I found one place where all the constants were defined. I modified it to the syntax of VB.NET. Since LordRipper responded with some links which eventually led me there, I will award him the points.


The constants are as follows:
GL_VERSION_1_1 =  1
GL_EXT_abgr =  1
GL_EXT_bgra =  1
GL_EXT_packed_pixels =  1
GL_EXT_paletted_texture =  1
GL_EXT_vertex_array =  1
GL_SGI_compiled_vertex_array =  1
GL_SGI_cull_vertex =  1
GL_SGI_index_array_formats =  1
GL_SGI_index_func =  1
GL_SGI_index_material =  1
GL_SGI_index_texture =  1
GL_WIN_swap_hint =  1
GL_CURRENT_BIT = &H00000001
GL_POINT_BIT = &H00000002
GL_LINE_BIT = &H00000004
GL_POLYGON_BIT = &H00000008
GL_POLYGON_STIPPLE_BIT = &H00000010
GL_PIXEL_MODE_BIT = &H00000020
GL_LIGHTING_BIT = &H00000040
GL_FOG_BIT = &H00000080
GL_DEPTH_BUFFER_BIT = &H00000100
GL_ACCUM_BUFFER_BIT = &H00000200
GL_STENCIL_BUFFER_BIT = &H00000400
GL_VIEWPORT_BIT = &H00000800
GL_TRANSFORM_BIT = &H00001000
GL_ENABLE_BIT = &H00002000
GL_COLOR_BUFFER_BIT = &H00004000
GL_HINT_BIT = &H00008000
GL_EVAL_BIT = &H00010000
GL_LIST_BIT = &H00020000
GL_TEXTURE_BIT = &H00040000
GL_SCISSOR_BIT = &H00080000
GL_ALL_ATTRIB_BITS = &H000fffff
GL_CLIENT_PIXEL_STORE_BIT = &H00000001
GL_CLIENT_VERTEX_ARRAY_BIT = &H00000002
GL_CLIENT_ALL_ATTRIB_BITS = &HFFFFFFFF
GL_FALSE =  0
GL_TRUE =  1
GL_POINTS = &H0000
GL_LINES = &H0001
GL_LINE_LOOP = &H0002
GL_LINE_STRIP = &H0003
GL_TRIANGLES = &H0004
GL_TRIANGLE_STRIP = &H0005
GL_TRIANGLE_FAN = &H0006
GL_QUADS = &H0007
GL_QUAD_STRIP = &H0008
GL_POLYGON = &H0009
GL_ACCUM = &H0100
GL_LOAD = &H0101
GL_RETURN = &H0102
GL_MULT = &H0103
GL_ADD = &H0104
GL_NEVER = &H0200
GL_LESS = &H0201
GL_EQUAL = &H0202
GL_LEQUAL = &H0203
GL_GREATER = &H0204
GL_NOTEQUAL = &H0205
GL_GEQUAL = &H0206
GL_ALWAYS = &H0207
GL_ZERO =  0
GL_ONE =  1
GL_SRC_COLOR = &H0300
GL_ONE_MINUS_SRC_COLOR = &H0301
GL_SRC_ALPHA = &H0302
GL_ONE_MINUS_SRC_ALPHA = &H0303
GL_DST_ALPHA = &H0304
GL_ONE_MINUS_DST_ALPHA = &H0305
GL_DST_COLOR = &H0306
GL_ONE_MINUS_DST_COLOR = &H0307
GL_SRC_ALPHA_SATURATE = &H0308
GL_NONE =  0
GL_FRONT_LEFT = &H0400
GL_FRONT_RIGHT = &H0401
GL_BACK_LEFT = &H0402
GL_BACK_RIGHT = &H0403
GL_FRONT = &H0404
GL_BACK = &H0405
GL_LEFT = &H0406
GL_RIGHT = &H0407
GL_FRONT_AND_BACK = &H0408
GL_AUX0 = &H0409
GL_AUX1 = &H040A
GL_AUX2 = &H040B
GL_AUX3 = &H040C
GL_NO_ERROR =  0
GL_INVALID_ENUM = &H0500
GL_INVALID_VALUE = &H0501
GL_INVALID_OPERATION = &H0502
GL_STACK_OVERFLOW = &H0503
GL_STACK_UNDERFLOW = &H0504
GL_OUT_OF_MEMORY = &H0505
GL_2D = &H0600
GL_3D = &H0601
GL_3D_COLOR = &H0602
GL_3D_COLOR_TEXTURE = &H0603
GL_4D_COLOR_TEXTURE = &H0604
GL_PASS_THROUGH_TOKEN = &H0700
GL_POINT_TOKEN = &H0701
GL_LINE_TOKEN = &H0702
GL_POLYGON_TOKEN = &H0703
GL_BITMAP_TOKEN = &H0704
GL_DRAW_PIXEL_TOKEN = &H0705
GL_COPY_PIXEL_TOKEN = &H0706
GL_LINE_RESET_TOKEN = &H0707
GL_EXP = &H0800
GL_EXP2 = &H0801
GL_CW = &H0900
GL_CCW = &H0901
GL_COEFF = &H0A00
GL_ORDER = &H0A01
GL_DOMAIN = &H0A02
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_I = &H0C70
GL_PIXEL_MAP_S_TO_S = &H0C71
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_R = &H0C72
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_G = &H0C73
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_B = &H0C74
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_A = &H0C75
GL_PIXEL_MAP_R_TO_R = &H0C76
GL_PIXEL_MAP_G_TO_G = &H0C77
GL_PIXEL_MAP_B_TO_B = &H0C78
GL_PIXEL_MAP_A_TO_A = &H0C79
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_POINTER = &H808E
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_POINTER = &H808F
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_POINTER = &H8090
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_POINTER = &H8091
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_POINTER = &H8092
GL_EDGE_FLAG_ARRAY_POINTER = &H8093
GL_CURRENT_COLOR = &H0B00
GL_CURRENT_INDEX = &H0B01
GL_CURRENT_NORMAL = &H0B02
GL_CURRENT_TEXTURE_COORDS = &H0B03
GL_CURRENT_RASTER_COLOR = &H0B04
GL_CURRENT_RASTER_INDEX = &H0B05
GL_CURRENT_RASTER_TEXTURE_COORDS = &H0B06
GL_CURRENT_RASTER_POSITION = &H0B07
GL_CURRENT_RASTER_POSITION_VALID = &H0B08
GL_CURRENT_RASTER_DISTANCE = &H0B09
GL_POINT_SMOOTH = &H0B10
GL_POINT_SIZE = &H0B11
GL_POINT_SIZE_RANGE = &H0B12
GL_POINT_SIZE_GRANULARITY = &H0B13
GL_LINE_SMOOTH = &H0B20
GL_LINE_WIDTH = &H0B21
GL_LINE_WIDTH_RANGE = &H0B22
GL_LINE_WIDTH_GRANULARITY = &H0B23
GL_LINE_STIPPLE = &H0B24
GL_LINE_STIPPLE_PATTERN = &H0B25
GL_LINE_STIPPLE_REPEAT = &H0B26
GL_LIST_MODE = &H0B30
GL_MAX_LIST_NESTING = &H0B31
GL_LIST_BASE = &H0B32
GL_LIST_INDEX = &H0B33
GL_POLYGON_MODE = &H0B40
GL_POLYGON_SMOOTH = &H0B41
GL_POLYGON_STIPPLE = &H0B42
GL_EDGE_FLAG = &H0B43
GL_CULL_FACE = &H0B44
GL_CULL_FACE_MODE = &H0B45
GL_FRONT_FACE = &H0B46
GL_LIGHTING = &H0B50
GL_LIGHT_MODEL_LOCAL_VIEWER = &H0B51
GL_LIGHT_MODEL_TWO_SIDE = &H0B52
GL_LIGHT_MODEL_AMBIENT = &H0B53
GL_SHADE_MODEL = &H0B54
GL_COLOR_MATERIAL_FACE = &H0B55
GL_COLOR_MATERIAL_PARAMETER = &H0B56
GL_COLOR_MATERIAL = &H0B57
GL_FOG = &H0B60
GL_FOG_INDEX = &H0B61
GL_FOG_DENSITY = &H0B62
GL_FOG_START = &H0B63
GL_FOG_END = &H0B64
GL_FOG_MODE = &H0B65
GL_FOG_COLOR = &H0B66
GL_DEPTH_RANGE = &H0B70
GL_DEPTH_TEST = &H0B71
GL_DEPTH_WRITEMASK = &H0B72
GL_DEPTH_CLEAR_VALUE = &H0B73
GL_DEPTH_FUNC = &H0B74
GL_ACCUM_CLEAR_VALUE = &H0B80
GL_STENCIL_TEST = &H0B90
GL_STENCIL_CLEAR_VALUE = &H0B91
GL_STENCIL_FUNC = &H0B92
GL_STENCIL_VALUE_MASK = &H0B93
GL_STENCIL_FAIL = &H0B94
GL_STENCIL_PASS_DEPTH_FAIL = &H0B95
GL_STENCIL_PASS_DEPTH_PASS = &H0B96
GL_STENCIL_REF = &H0B97
GL_STENCIL_WRITEMASK = &H0B98
GL_MATRIX_MODE = &H0BA0
GL_NORMALIZE = &H0BA1
GL_VIEWPORT = &H0BA2
GL_MODELVIEW_STACK_DEPTH = &H0BA3
GL_PROJECTION_STACK_DEPTH = &H0BA4
GL_TEXTURE_STACK_DEPTH = &H0BA5
GL_MODELVIEW_MATRIX = &H0BA6
GL_PROJECTION_MATRIX = &H0BA7
GL_TEXTURE_MATRIX = &H0BA8
GL_ATTRIB_STACK_DEPTH = &H0BB0
GL_CLIENT_ATTRIB_STACK_DEPTH = &H0BB1
GL_ALPHA_TEST = &H0BC0
GL_ALPHA_TEST_FUNC = &H0BC1
GL_ALPHA_TEST_REF = &H0BC2
GL_DITHER = &H0BD0
GL_BLEND_DST = &H0BE0
GL_BLEND_SRC = &H0BE1
GL_BLEND = &H0BE2
GL_LOGIC_OP_MODE = &H0BF0
GL_INDEX_LOGIC_OP = &H0BF1
GL_LOGIC_OP =  GL_INDEX_LOGIC_OP
GL_COLOR_LOGIC_OP = &H0BF2
GL_AUX_BUFFERS = &H0C00
GL_DRAW_BUFFER = &H0C01
GL_READ_BUFFER = &H0C02
GL_SCISSOR_BOX = &H0C10
GL_SCISSOR_TEST = &H0C11
GL_INDEX_CLEAR_VALUE = &H0C20
GL_INDEX_WRITEMASK = &H0C21
GL_COLOR_CLEAR_VALUE = &H0C22
GL_COLOR_WRITEMASK = &H0C23
GL_INDEX_MODE = &H0C30
GL_RGBA_MODE = &H0C31
GL_DOUBLEBUFFER = &H0C32
GL_STEREO = &H0C33
GL_RENDER_MODE = &H0C40
GL_PERSPECTIVE_CORRECTION_HINT = &H0C50
GL_POINT_SMOOTH_HINT = &H0C51
GL_LINE_SMOOTH_HINT = &H0C52
GL_POLYGON_SMOOTH_HINT = &H0C53
GL_FOG_HINT = &H0C54
GL_TEXTURE_GEN_S = &H0C60
GL_TEXTURE_GEN_T = &H0C61
GL_TEXTURE_GEN_R = &H0C62
GL_TEXTURE_GEN_Q = &H0C63
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_I_SIZE = &H0CB0
GL_PIXEL_MAP_S_TO_S_SIZE = &H0CB1
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_R_SIZE = &H0CB2
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_G_SIZE = &H0CB3
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_B_SIZE = &H0CB4
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_A_SIZE = &H0CB5
GL_PIXEL_MAP_R_TO_R_SIZE = &H0CB6
GL_PIXEL_MAP_G_TO_G_SIZE = &H0CB7
GL_PIXEL_MAP_B_TO_B_SIZE = &H0CB8
GL_PIXEL_MAP_A_TO_A_SIZE = &H0CB9
GL_UNPACK_SWAP_BYTES = &H0CF0
GL_UNPACK_LSB_FIRST = &H0CF1
GL_UNPACK_ROW_LENGTH = &H0CF2
GL_UNPACK_SKIP_ROWS = &H0CF3
GL_UNPACK_SKIP_PIXELS = &H0CF4
GL_UNPACK_ALIGNMENT = &H0CF5
GL_PACK_SWAP_BYTES = &H0D00
GL_PACK_LSB_FIRST = &H0D01
GL_PACK_ROW_LENGTH = &H0D02
GL_PACK_SKIP_ROWS = &H0D03
GL_PACK_SKIP_PIXELS = &H0D04
GL_PACK_ALIGNMENT = &H0D05
GL_MAP_COLOR = &H0D10
GL_MAP_STENCIL = &H0D11
GL_INDEX_SHIFT = &H0D12
GL_INDEX_OFFSET = &H0D13
GL_RED_SCALE = &H0D14
GL_RED_BIAS = &H0D15
GL_ZOOM_X = &H0D16
GL_ZOOM_Y = &H0D17
GL_GREEN_SCALE = &H0D18
GL_GREEN_BIAS = &H0D19
GL_BLUE_SCALE = &H0D1A
GL_BLUE_BIAS = &H0D1B
GL_ALPHA_SCALE = &H0D1C
GL_ALPHA_BIAS = &H0D1D
GL_DEPTH_SCALE = &H0D1E
GL_DEPTH_BIAS = &H0D1F
GL_MAX_EVAL_ORDER = &H0D30
GL_MAX_LIGHTS = &H0D31
GL_MAX_CLIP_PLANES = &H0D32
GL_MAX_TEXTURE_SIZE = &H0D33
GL_MAX_PIXEL_MAP_TABLE = &H0D34
GL_MAX_ATTRIB_STACK_DEPTH = &H0D35
GL_MAX_MODELVIEW_STACK_DEPTH = &H0D36
GL_MAX_NAME_STACK_DEPTH = &H0D37
GL_MAX_PROJECTION_STACK_DEPTH = &H0D38
GL_MAX_TEXTURE_STACK_DEPTH = &H0D39
GL_MAX_VIEWPORT_DIMS = &H0D3A
GL_MAX_CLIENT_ATTRIB_STACK_DEPTH = &H0D3B
GL_SUBPIXEL_BITS = &H0D50
GL_INDEX_BITS = &H0D51
GL_RED_BITS = &H0D52
GL_GREEN_BITS = &H0D53
GL_BLUE_BITS = &H0D54
GL_ALPHA_BITS = &H0D55
GL_DEPTH_BITS = &H0D56
GL_STENCIL_BITS = &H0D57
GL_ACCUM_RED_BITS = &H0D58
GL_ACCUM_GREEN_BITS = &H0D59
GL_ACCUM_BLUE_BITS = &H0D5A
GL_ACCUM_ALPHA_BITS = &H0D5B
GL_NAME_STACK_DEPTH = &H0D70
GL_AUTO_NORMAL = &H0D80
GL_MAP1_COLOR_4 = &H0D90
GL_MAP1_INDEX = &H0D91
GL_MAP1_NORMAL = &H0D92
GL_MAP1_TEXTURE_COORD_1 = &H0D93
GL_MAP1_TEXTURE_COORD_2 = &H0D94
GL_MAP1_TEXTURE_COORD_3 = &H0D95
GL_MAP1_TEXTURE_COORD_4 = &H0D96
GL_MAP1_VERTEX_3 = &H0D97
GL_MAP1_VERTEX_4 = &H0D98
GL_MAP2_COLOR_4 = &H0DB0
GL_MAP2_INDEX = &H0DB1
GL_MAP2_NORMAL = &H0DB2
GL_MAP2_TEXTURE_COORD_1 = &H0DB3
GL_MAP2_TEXTURE_COORD_2 = &H0DB4
GL_MAP2_TEXTURE_COORD_3 = &H0DB5
GL_MAP2_TEXTURE_COORD_4 = &H0DB6
GL_MAP2_VERTEX_3 = &H0DB7
GL_MAP2_VERTEX_4 = &H0DB8
GL_MAP1_GRID_DOMAIN = &H0DD0
GL_MAP1_GRID_SEGMENTS = &H0DD1
GL_MAP2_GRID_DOMAIN = &H0DD2
GL_MAP2_GRID_SEGMENTS = &H0DD3
GL_TEXTURE_1D = &H0DE0
GL_TEXTURE_2D = &H0DE1
GL_FEEDBACK_BUFFER_POINTER = &H0DF0
GL_FEEDBACK_BUFFER_SIZE = &H0DF1
GL_FEEDBACK_BUFFER_TYPE = &H0DF2
GL_SELECTION_BUFFER_POINTER = &H0DF3
GL_SELECTION_BUFFER_SIZE = &H0DF4
GL_POLYGON_OFFSET_UNITS = &H2A00
GL_POLYGON_OFFSET_POINT = &H2A01
GL_POLYGON_OFFSET_LINE = &H2A02
GL_POLYGON_OFFSET_FILL = &H8037
GL_POLYGON_OFFSET_FACTOR = &H8038
GL_TEXTURE_BINDING_1D = &H8068
GL_TEXTURE_BINDING_2D = &H8069
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY = &H8074
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY = &H8075
GL_COLOR_ARRAY = &H8076
GL_INDEX_ARRAY = &H8077
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY = &H8078
GL_EDGE_FLAG_ARRAY = &H8079
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_SIZE = &H807A
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_TYPE = &H807B
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_STRIDE = &H807C
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_TYPE = &H807E
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_STRIDE = &H807F
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_SIZE = &H8081
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_TYPE = &H8082
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_STRIDE = &H8083
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_TYPE = &H8085
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_STRIDE = &H8086
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_SIZE = &H8088
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_TYPE = &H8089
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_STRIDE = &H808A
GL_EDGE_FLAG_ARRAY_STRIDE = &H808C
GL_TEXTURE_WIDTH = &H1000
GL_TEXTURE_HEIGHT = &H1001
GL_TEXTURE_INTERNAL_FORMAT = &H1003
GL_TEXTURE_COMPONENTS =  GL_TEXTURE_INTERNAL_FORMAT
GL_TEXTURE_BORDER_COLOR = &H1004
GL_TEXTURE_BORDER = &H1005
GL_TEXTURE_RED_SIZE = &H805C
GL_TEXTURE_GREEN_SIZE = &H805D
GL_TEXTURE_BLUE_SIZE = &H805E
GL_TEXTURE_ALPHA_SIZE = &H805F
GL_TEXTURE_LUMINANCE_SIZE = &H8060
GL_TEXTURE_INTENSITY_SIZE = &H8061
GL_TEXTURE_PRIORITY = &H8066
GL_TEXTURE_RESIDENT = &H8067
GL_DONT_CARE = &H1100
GL_FASTEST = &H1101
GL_NICEST = &H1102
GL_AMBIENT = &H1200
GL_DIFFUSE = &H1201
GL_SPECULAR = &H1202
GL_POSITION = &H1203
GL_SPOT_DIRECTION = &H1204
GL_SPOT_EXPONENT = &H1205
GL_SPOT_CUTOFF = &H1206
GL_CONSTANT_ATTENUATION = &H1207
GL_LINEAR_ATTENUATION = &H1208
GL_QUADRATIC_ATTENUATION = &H1209
GL_COMPILE = &H1300
GL_COMPILE_AND_EXECUTE = &H1301
GL_BYTE = &H1400
GL_UNSIGNED_BYTE = &H1401
GL_SHORT = &H1402
GL_UNSIGNED_SHORT = &H1403
GL_INT = &H1404
GL_UNSIGNED_INT = &H1405
GL_FLOAT = &H1406
GL_2_BYTES = &H1407
GL_3_BYTES = &H1408
GL_4_BYTES = &H1409
GL_DOUBLE = &H140A
GL_DOUBLE_EXT = &H140A
GL_CLEAR = &H1500
GL_AND = &H1501
GL_AND_REVERSE = &H1502
GL_COPY = &H1503
GL_AND_INVERTED = &H1504
GL_NOOP = &H1505
GL_XOR = &H1506
GL_OR = &H1507
GL_NOR = &H1508
GL_EQUIV = &H1509
GL_INVERT = &H150A
GL_OR_REVERSE = &H150B
GL_COPY_INVERTED = &H150C
GL_OR_INVERTED = &H150D
GL_NAND = &H150E
GL_SET = &H150F
GL_EMISSION = &H1600
GL_SHININESS = &H1601
GL_AMBIENT_AND_DIFFUSE = &H1602
GL_COLOR_INDEXES = &H1603
GL_MODELVIEW = &H1700
GL_PROJECTION = &H1701
GL_TEXTURE = &H1702
GL_COLOR = &H1800
GL_DEPTH = &H1801
GL_STENCIL = &H1802
GL_COLOR_INDEX = &H1900
GL_STENCIL_INDEX = &H1901
GL_DEPTH_COMPONENT = &H1902
GL_RED = &H1903
GL_GREEN = &H1904
GL_BLUE = &H1905
GL_ALPHA = &H1906
GL_RGB = &H1907
GL_RGBA = &H1908
GL_LUMINANCE = &H1909
GL_LUMINANCE_ALPHA = &H190A
GL_BITMAP = &H1A00
GL_POINT = &H1B00
GL_LINE = &H1B01
GL_FILL = &H1B02
GL_RENDER = &H1C00
GL_FEEDBACK = &H1C01
GL_SELECT = &H1C02
GL_FLAT = &H1D00
GL_SMOOTH = &H1D01
GL_KEEP = &H1E00
GL_REPLACE = &H1E01
GL_INCR = &H1E02
GL_DECR = &H1E03
GL_VENDOR = &H1F00
GL_RENDERER = &H1F01
GL_VERSION = &H1F02
GL_EXTENSIONS = &H1F03
GL_S = &H2000
GL_T = &H2001
GL_R = &H2002
GL_Q = &H2003
GL_MODULATE = &H2100
GL_DECAL = &H2101
GL_TEXTURE_ENV_MODE = &H2200
GL_TEXTURE_ENV_COLOR = &H2201
GL_TEXTURE_ENV = &H2300
GL_EYE_LINEAR = &H2400
GL_OBJECT_LINEAR = &H2401
GL_SPHERE_MAP = &H2402
GL_TEXTURE_GEN_MODE = &H2500
GL_OBJECT_PLANE = &H2501
GL_EYE_PLANE = &H2502
GL_NEAREST = &H2600
GL_LINEAR = &H2601
GL_NEAREST_MIPMAP_NEAREST = &H2700
GL_LINEAR_MIPMAP_NEAREST = &H2701
GL_NEAREST_MIPMAP_LINEAR = &H2702
GL_LINEAR_MIPMAP_LINEAR = &H2703
GL_TEXTURE_MAG_FILTER = &H2800
GL_TEXTURE_MIN_FILTER = &H2801
GL_TEXTURE_WRAP_S = &H2802
GL_TEXTURE_WRAP_T = &H2803
GL_PROXY_TEXTURE_1D = &H8063
GL_PROXY_TEXTURE_2D = &H8064
GL_CLAMP = &H2900
GL_REPEAT = &H2901
GL_R3_G3_B2 = &H2A10
GL_ALPHA4 = &H803B
GL_ALPHA8 = &H803C
GL_ALPHA12 = &H803D
GL_ALPHA16 = &H803E
GL_LUMINANCE4 = &H803F
GL_LUMINANCE8 = &H8040
GL_LUMINANCE12 = &H8041
GL_LUMINANCE16 = &H8042
GL_LUMINANCE4_ALPHA4 = &H8043
GL_LUMINANCE6_ALPHA2 = &H8044
GL_LUMINANCE8_ALPHA8 = &H8045
GL_LUMINANCE12_ALPHA4 = &H8046
GL_LUMINANCE12_ALPHA12 = &H8047
GL_LUMINANCE16_ALPHA16 = &H8048
GL_INTENSITY = &H8049
GL_INTENSITY4 = &H804A
GL_INTENSITY8 = &H804B
GL_INTENSITY12 = &H804C
GL_INTENSITY16 = &H804D
GL_RGB4 = &H804F
GL_RGB5 = &H8050
GL_RGB8 = &H8051
GL_RGB10 = &H8052
GL_RGB12 = &H8053
GL_RGB16 = &H8054
GL_RGBA2 = &H8055
GL_RGBA4 = &H8056
GL_RGB5_A1 = &H8057
GL_RGBA8 = &H8058
GL_RGB10_A2 = &H8059
GL_RGBA12 = &H805A
GL_RGBA16 = &H805B
GL_V2F = &H2A20
GL_V3F = &H2A21
GL_C4UB_V2F = &H2A22
GL_C4UB_V3F = &H2A23
GL_C3F_V3F = &H2A24
GL_N3F_V3F = &H2A25
GL_C4F_N3F_V3F = &H2A26
GL_T2F_V3F = &H2A27
GL_T4F_V4F = &H2A28
GL_T2F_C4UB_V3F = &H2A29
GL_T2F_C3F_V3F = &H2A2A
GL_T2F_N3F_V3F = &H2A2B
GL_T2F_C4F_N3F_V3F = &H2A2C
GL_T4F_C4F_N3F_V4F = &H2A2D
GL_CLIP_PLANE0 = &H3000
GL_CLIP_PLANE1 = &H3001
GL_CLIP_PLANE2 = &H3002
GL_CLIP_PLANE3 = &H3003
GL_CLIP_PLANE4 = &H3004
GL_CLIP_PLANE5 = &H3005
GL_LIGHT0 = &H4000
GL_LIGHT1 = &H4001
GL_LIGHT2 = &H4002
GL_LIGHT3 = &H4003
GL_LIGHT4 = &H4004
GL_LIGHT5 = &H4005
GL_LIGHT6 = &H4006
GL_LIGHT7 = &H4007
GL_ABGR_EXT = &H8000
GL_UNSIGNED_BYTE_3_3_2_EXT = &H8032
GL_UNSIGNED_SHORT_4_4_4_4_EXT = &H8033
GL_UNSIGNED_SHORT_5_5_5_1_EXT = &H8034
GL_UNSIGNED_INT_8_8_8_8_EXT = &H8035
GL_UNSIGNED_INT_10_10_10_2_EXT = &H8036
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_EXT = &H8074
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_EXT = &H8075
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_EXT = &H8076
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_EXT = &H8077
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_EXT = &H8078
GL_EDGE_FLAG_ARRAY_EXT = &H8079
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_SIZE_EXT = &H807A
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_TYPE_EXT = &H807B
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_STRIDE_EXT = &H807C
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_COUNT_EXT = &H807D
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_TYPE_EXT = &H807E
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_STRIDE_EXT = &H807F
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_COUNT_EXT = &H8080
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_SIZE_EXT = &H8081
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_TYPE_EXT = &H8082
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_STRIDE_EXT = &H8083
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_COUNT_EXT = &H8084
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_TYPE_EXT = &H8085
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_STRIDE_EXT = &H8086
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_COUNT_EXT = &H8087
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_SIZE_EXT = &H8088
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_TYPE_EXT = &H8089
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_STRIDE_EXT = &H808A
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_COUNT_EXT = &H808B
GL_EDGE_FLAG_ARRAY_STRIDE_EXT = &H808C
GL_EDGE_FLAG_ARRAY_COUNT_EXT = &H808D
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_POINTER_EXT = &H808E
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_POINTER_EXT = &H808F
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_POINTER_EXT = &H8090
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_POINTER_EXT = &H8091
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_POINTER_EXT = &H8092
GL_EDGE_FLAG_ARRAY_POINTER_EXT = &H8093
GL_TABLE_TOO_LARGE_EXT = &H8031
GL_COLOR_TABLE_FORMAT_EXT = &H80D8
GL_COLOR_TABLE_WIDTH_EXT = &H80D9
GL_COLOR_TABLE_RED_SIZE_EXT = &H80DA
GL_COLOR_TABLE_GREEN_SIZE_EXT = &H80DB
GL_COLOR_TABLE_BLUE_SIZE_EXT = &H80DC
GL_COLOR_TABLE_ALPHA_SIZE_EXT = &H80DD
GL_COLOR_TABLE_LUMINANCE_SIZE_EXT = &H80DE
GL_COLOR_TABLE_INTENSITY_SIZE_EXT = &H80DF
GL_BGR_EXT = &H80E0
GL_BGRA_EXT = &H80E1
GL_COLOR_INDEX1_EXT = &H80E2
GL_COLOR_INDEX2_EXT = &H80E3
GL_COLOR_INDEX4_EXT = &H80E4
GL_COLOR_INDEX8_EXT = &H80E5
GL_COLOR_INDEX12_EXT = &H80E6
GL_COLOR_INDEX16_EXT = &H80E7
GL_ARRAY_ELEMENT_LOCK_FIRST_SGI = &H81A8
GL_ARRAY_ELEMENT_LOCK_COUNT_SGI = &H81A9
GL_CULL_VERTEX_SGI = &H81AA
GL_CULL_VERTEX_EYE_POSITION_SGI = &H81AB
GL_CULL_VERTEX_OBJECT_POSITION_SGI = &H81AC
GL_IUI_V2F_SGI = &H81AD
GL_IUI_V3F_SGI = &H81AE
GL_IUI_N3F_V2F_SGI = &H81AF
GL_IUI_N3F_V3F_SGI = &H81B0
GL_T2F_IUI_V2F_SGI = &H81B1
GL_T2F_IUI_V3F_SGI = &H81B2
GL_T2F_IUI_N3F_V2F_SGI = &H81B3
GL_T2F_IUI_N3F_V3F_SGI = &H81B4
GL_INDEX_TEST_SGI = &H81B5
GL_INDEX_TEST_FUNC_SGI = &H81B6
GL_INDEX_TEST_REF_SGI = &H81B7
GL_INDEX_MATERIAL_SGI = &H81B8
GL_INDEX_MATERIAL_PARAMETER_SGI = &H81B9
GL_INDEX_MATERIAL_FACE_SGI = &H81BA
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Venabili
Comment Utility
Your choice... although since my comment you even did not know what are the names of the constants.
Have a good day!
0
 

Author Comment

by:night_flier79
Comment Utility
I guess I was too hasty and didn't wait for the reply of  Venabili, which is more helpful. In that case I will just split the points!!!
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Venabili
Comment Utility
:) Sorry for the late response actually..

Venabili
0

Featured Post

How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

Join & Write a Comment

Suggested Solutions

Title # Comments Views Activity
Apple Magic Mouse 3rd Button Question 3 913
Delphi: Screenshot opengl game full screen 36 1,929
Python and Network Datagrams 7 393
Doesn't seem logical 8 222
What is RenderMan: RenderMan is a not any particular piece of software. RenderMan is an industry standard, defining set of rules that any rendering software should use, to be RenderMan-compliant. Pixar's RenderMan is a flagship implementation of …
As game developers, we quickly learn that Artificial Intelligence (AI) doesn’t need to be so tough.  To reference Space Ghost: “Moltar, I have a giant brain that is able to reduce any complex machine into a simple yes or no answer. (http://www.youtu…
Access reports are powerful and flexible. Learn how to create a query and then a grouped report using the wizard. Modify the report design after the wizard is done to make it look better. There will be another video to explain how to put the final p…
This video gives you a great overview about bandwidth monitoring with SNMP and WMI with our network monitoring solution PRTG Network Monitor (https://www.paessler.com/prtg). If you're looking for how to monitor bandwidth using netflow or packet s…

728 members asked questions and received personalized solutions in the past 7 days.

Join the community of 500,000 technology professionals and ask your questions.

Join & Ask a Question

Need Help in Real-Time?

Connect with top rated Experts

10 Experts available now in Live!

Get 1:1 Help Now