Solved

VB.NET OpenGL constants

Posted on 2004-03-21
8
1,559 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Dear Experts,
       I am a beginner to game programming using VB.NET and OpenGL. I want to know how to obtain the hexadecimal equivalents of the various openGL constants, like VB_AMBIENT, VB_LIGHT etc. Are they listed somewhere or are they obtained using some utility?
Thanks,
Night
0
Comment
Question by:night_flier79
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:LordRipper
LordRipper earned 50 total points
ID: 10705240
Hi there .... well this is a tricky one ... I can only give you these sites that can help you with this as I also am strugling with this and are still learning this and dont want to give you the wrong advise
http://p2p.wrox.com/archive/vbscript/2001-12/12.asp
and this one is a must
http://externalweb.exhedra.com/DirectX4VB/Tutorials/DirectX7/RM_Lighting.asp
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Venabili
ID: 10765491
>>openGL constants, like VB_AMBIENT, VB_LIGHT

I do not know openGL to have such constants... but it does have  GL_AMBIENT for example. So do you mean GL_AMBIENT and so on or you speak for something different?
0
 

Author Comment

by:night_flier79
ID: 10766019
I guess its GL_Ambient and GL_Light instead of VB_Ambient and VB_Light. I would like to know their values, but what I really want to know is that, I keep encountering these variables, and I don't know what value they represent. I want to know a general place/method to find their equivalent values.
Thanks,
Night
0
Courses: Start Training Online With Pros, Today

Brush up on the basics or master the advanced techniques required to earn essential industry certifications, with Courses. Enroll in a course and start learning today. Training topics range from Android App Dev to the Xen Virtualization Platform.

 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Venabili earned 50 total points
ID: 10766236
night_flier79,

In fact they are always written with capitals and there is no GL_LIGHT but GL_LIGHT0, GL_LIGHT1, GL_LIGHT2,... GL_LIGHT7

See the list here:
http://www.mathwright.com/help/lexicon-OpenGL%20constants.htm

I know only this link:
http://www.cs.uofs.edu/~beidler/Ada/opengl/gl.html
Although I am not sure if it is what you need. I just use the names.. never worried what is the exact value. Why do you need the value?
0
 

Author Comment

by:night_flier79
ID: 10766810
Well, I found one place where all the constants were defined. I modified it to the syntax of VB.NET. Since LordRipper responded with some links which eventually led me there, I will award him the points.


The constants are as follows:
GL_VERSION_1_1 =  1
GL_EXT_abgr =  1
GL_EXT_bgra =  1
GL_EXT_packed_pixels =  1
GL_EXT_paletted_texture =  1
GL_EXT_vertex_array =  1
GL_SGI_compiled_vertex_array =  1
GL_SGI_cull_vertex =  1
GL_SGI_index_array_formats =  1
GL_SGI_index_func =  1
GL_SGI_index_material =  1
GL_SGI_index_texture =  1
GL_WIN_swap_hint =  1
GL_CURRENT_BIT = &H00000001
GL_POINT_BIT = &H00000002
GL_LINE_BIT = &H00000004
GL_POLYGON_BIT = &H00000008
GL_POLYGON_STIPPLE_BIT = &H00000010
GL_PIXEL_MODE_BIT = &H00000020
GL_LIGHTING_BIT = &H00000040
GL_FOG_BIT = &H00000080
GL_DEPTH_BUFFER_BIT = &H00000100
GL_ACCUM_BUFFER_BIT = &H00000200
GL_STENCIL_BUFFER_BIT = &H00000400
GL_VIEWPORT_BIT = &H00000800
GL_TRANSFORM_BIT = &H00001000
GL_ENABLE_BIT = &H00002000
GL_COLOR_BUFFER_BIT = &H00004000
GL_HINT_BIT = &H00008000
GL_EVAL_BIT = &H00010000
GL_LIST_BIT = &H00020000
GL_TEXTURE_BIT = &H00040000
GL_SCISSOR_BIT = &H00080000
GL_ALL_ATTRIB_BITS = &H000fffff
GL_CLIENT_PIXEL_STORE_BIT = &H00000001
GL_CLIENT_VERTEX_ARRAY_BIT = &H00000002
GL_CLIENT_ALL_ATTRIB_BITS = &HFFFFFFFF
GL_FALSE =  0
GL_TRUE =  1
GL_POINTS = &H0000
GL_LINES = &H0001
GL_LINE_LOOP = &H0002
GL_LINE_STRIP = &H0003
GL_TRIANGLES = &H0004
GL_TRIANGLE_STRIP = &H0005
GL_TRIANGLE_FAN = &H0006
GL_QUADS = &H0007
GL_QUAD_STRIP = &H0008
GL_POLYGON = &H0009
GL_ACCUM = &H0100
GL_LOAD = &H0101
GL_RETURN = &H0102
GL_MULT = &H0103
GL_ADD = &H0104
GL_NEVER = &H0200
GL_LESS = &H0201
GL_EQUAL = &H0202
GL_LEQUAL = &H0203
GL_GREATER = &H0204
GL_NOTEQUAL = &H0205
GL_GEQUAL = &H0206
GL_ALWAYS = &H0207
GL_ZERO =  0
GL_ONE =  1
GL_SRC_COLOR = &H0300
GL_ONE_MINUS_SRC_COLOR = &H0301
GL_SRC_ALPHA = &H0302
GL_ONE_MINUS_SRC_ALPHA = &H0303
GL_DST_ALPHA = &H0304
GL_ONE_MINUS_DST_ALPHA = &H0305
GL_DST_COLOR = &H0306
GL_ONE_MINUS_DST_COLOR = &H0307
GL_SRC_ALPHA_SATURATE = &H0308
GL_NONE =  0
GL_FRONT_LEFT = &H0400
GL_FRONT_RIGHT = &H0401
GL_BACK_LEFT = &H0402
GL_BACK_RIGHT = &H0403
GL_FRONT = &H0404
GL_BACK = &H0405
GL_LEFT = &H0406
GL_RIGHT = &H0407
GL_FRONT_AND_BACK = &H0408
GL_AUX0 = &H0409
GL_AUX1 = &H040A
GL_AUX2 = &H040B
GL_AUX3 = &H040C
GL_NO_ERROR =  0
GL_INVALID_ENUM = &H0500
GL_INVALID_VALUE = &H0501
GL_INVALID_OPERATION = &H0502
GL_STACK_OVERFLOW = &H0503
GL_STACK_UNDERFLOW = &H0504
GL_OUT_OF_MEMORY = &H0505
GL_2D = &H0600
GL_3D = &H0601
GL_3D_COLOR = &H0602
GL_3D_COLOR_TEXTURE = &H0603
GL_4D_COLOR_TEXTURE = &H0604
GL_PASS_THROUGH_TOKEN = &H0700
GL_POINT_TOKEN = &H0701
GL_LINE_TOKEN = &H0702
GL_POLYGON_TOKEN = &H0703
GL_BITMAP_TOKEN = &H0704
GL_DRAW_PIXEL_TOKEN = &H0705
GL_COPY_PIXEL_TOKEN = &H0706
GL_LINE_RESET_TOKEN = &H0707
GL_EXP = &H0800
GL_EXP2 = &H0801
GL_CW = &H0900
GL_CCW = &H0901
GL_COEFF = &H0A00
GL_ORDER = &H0A01
GL_DOMAIN = &H0A02
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_I = &H0C70
GL_PIXEL_MAP_S_TO_S = &H0C71
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_R = &H0C72
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_G = &H0C73
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_B = &H0C74
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_A = &H0C75
GL_PIXEL_MAP_R_TO_R = &H0C76
GL_PIXEL_MAP_G_TO_G = &H0C77
GL_PIXEL_MAP_B_TO_B = &H0C78
GL_PIXEL_MAP_A_TO_A = &H0C79
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_POINTER = &H808E
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_POINTER = &H808F
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_POINTER = &H8090
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_POINTER = &H8091
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_POINTER = &H8092
GL_EDGE_FLAG_ARRAY_POINTER = &H8093
GL_CURRENT_COLOR = &H0B00
GL_CURRENT_INDEX = &H0B01
GL_CURRENT_NORMAL = &H0B02
GL_CURRENT_TEXTURE_COORDS = &H0B03
GL_CURRENT_RASTER_COLOR = &H0B04
GL_CURRENT_RASTER_INDEX = &H0B05
GL_CURRENT_RASTER_TEXTURE_COORDS = &H0B06
GL_CURRENT_RASTER_POSITION = &H0B07
GL_CURRENT_RASTER_POSITION_VALID = &H0B08
GL_CURRENT_RASTER_DISTANCE = &H0B09
GL_POINT_SMOOTH = &H0B10
GL_POINT_SIZE = &H0B11
GL_POINT_SIZE_RANGE = &H0B12
GL_POINT_SIZE_GRANULARITY = &H0B13
GL_LINE_SMOOTH = &H0B20
GL_LINE_WIDTH = &H0B21
GL_LINE_WIDTH_RANGE = &H0B22
GL_LINE_WIDTH_GRANULARITY = &H0B23
GL_LINE_STIPPLE = &H0B24
GL_LINE_STIPPLE_PATTERN = &H0B25
GL_LINE_STIPPLE_REPEAT = &H0B26
GL_LIST_MODE = &H0B30
GL_MAX_LIST_NESTING = &H0B31
GL_LIST_BASE = &H0B32
GL_LIST_INDEX = &H0B33
GL_POLYGON_MODE = &H0B40
GL_POLYGON_SMOOTH = &H0B41
GL_POLYGON_STIPPLE = &H0B42
GL_EDGE_FLAG = &H0B43
GL_CULL_FACE = &H0B44
GL_CULL_FACE_MODE = &H0B45
GL_FRONT_FACE = &H0B46
GL_LIGHTING = &H0B50
GL_LIGHT_MODEL_LOCAL_VIEWER = &H0B51
GL_LIGHT_MODEL_TWO_SIDE = &H0B52
GL_LIGHT_MODEL_AMBIENT = &H0B53
GL_SHADE_MODEL = &H0B54
GL_COLOR_MATERIAL_FACE = &H0B55
GL_COLOR_MATERIAL_PARAMETER = &H0B56
GL_COLOR_MATERIAL = &H0B57
GL_FOG = &H0B60
GL_FOG_INDEX = &H0B61
GL_FOG_DENSITY = &H0B62
GL_FOG_START = &H0B63
GL_FOG_END = &H0B64
GL_FOG_MODE = &H0B65
GL_FOG_COLOR = &H0B66
GL_DEPTH_RANGE = &H0B70
GL_DEPTH_TEST = &H0B71
GL_DEPTH_WRITEMASK = &H0B72
GL_DEPTH_CLEAR_VALUE = &H0B73
GL_DEPTH_FUNC = &H0B74
GL_ACCUM_CLEAR_VALUE = &H0B80
GL_STENCIL_TEST = &H0B90
GL_STENCIL_CLEAR_VALUE = &H0B91
GL_STENCIL_FUNC = &H0B92
GL_STENCIL_VALUE_MASK = &H0B93
GL_STENCIL_FAIL = &H0B94
GL_STENCIL_PASS_DEPTH_FAIL = &H0B95
GL_STENCIL_PASS_DEPTH_PASS = &H0B96
GL_STENCIL_REF = &H0B97
GL_STENCIL_WRITEMASK = &H0B98
GL_MATRIX_MODE = &H0BA0
GL_NORMALIZE = &H0BA1
GL_VIEWPORT = &H0BA2
GL_MODELVIEW_STACK_DEPTH = &H0BA3
GL_PROJECTION_STACK_DEPTH = &H0BA4
GL_TEXTURE_STACK_DEPTH = &H0BA5
GL_MODELVIEW_MATRIX = &H0BA6
GL_PROJECTION_MATRIX = &H0BA7
GL_TEXTURE_MATRIX = &H0BA8
GL_ATTRIB_STACK_DEPTH = &H0BB0
GL_CLIENT_ATTRIB_STACK_DEPTH = &H0BB1
GL_ALPHA_TEST = &H0BC0
GL_ALPHA_TEST_FUNC = &H0BC1
GL_ALPHA_TEST_REF = &H0BC2
GL_DITHER = &H0BD0
GL_BLEND_DST = &H0BE0
GL_BLEND_SRC = &H0BE1
GL_BLEND = &H0BE2
GL_LOGIC_OP_MODE = &H0BF0
GL_INDEX_LOGIC_OP = &H0BF1
GL_LOGIC_OP =  GL_INDEX_LOGIC_OP
GL_COLOR_LOGIC_OP = &H0BF2
GL_AUX_BUFFERS = &H0C00
GL_DRAW_BUFFER = &H0C01
GL_READ_BUFFER = &H0C02
GL_SCISSOR_BOX = &H0C10
GL_SCISSOR_TEST = &H0C11
GL_INDEX_CLEAR_VALUE = &H0C20
GL_INDEX_WRITEMASK = &H0C21
GL_COLOR_CLEAR_VALUE = &H0C22
GL_COLOR_WRITEMASK = &H0C23
GL_INDEX_MODE = &H0C30
GL_RGBA_MODE = &H0C31
GL_DOUBLEBUFFER = &H0C32
GL_STEREO = &H0C33
GL_RENDER_MODE = &H0C40
GL_PERSPECTIVE_CORRECTION_HINT = &H0C50
GL_POINT_SMOOTH_HINT = &H0C51
GL_LINE_SMOOTH_HINT = &H0C52
GL_POLYGON_SMOOTH_HINT = &H0C53
GL_FOG_HINT = &H0C54
GL_TEXTURE_GEN_S = &H0C60
GL_TEXTURE_GEN_T = &H0C61
GL_TEXTURE_GEN_R = &H0C62
GL_TEXTURE_GEN_Q = &H0C63
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_I_SIZE = &H0CB0
GL_PIXEL_MAP_S_TO_S_SIZE = &H0CB1
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_R_SIZE = &H0CB2
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_G_SIZE = &H0CB3
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_B_SIZE = &H0CB4
GL_PIXEL_MAP_I_TO_A_SIZE = &H0CB5
GL_PIXEL_MAP_R_TO_R_SIZE = &H0CB6
GL_PIXEL_MAP_G_TO_G_SIZE = &H0CB7
GL_PIXEL_MAP_B_TO_B_SIZE = &H0CB8
GL_PIXEL_MAP_A_TO_A_SIZE = &H0CB9
GL_UNPACK_SWAP_BYTES = &H0CF0
GL_UNPACK_LSB_FIRST = &H0CF1
GL_UNPACK_ROW_LENGTH = &H0CF2
GL_UNPACK_SKIP_ROWS = &H0CF3
GL_UNPACK_SKIP_PIXELS = &H0CF4
GL_UNPACK_ALIGNMENT = &H0CF5
GL_PACK_SWAP_BYTES = &H0D00
GL_PACK_LSB_FIRST = &H0D01
GL_PACK_ROW_LENGTH = &H0D02
GL_PACK_SKIP_ROWS = &H0D03
GL_PACK_SKIP_PIXELS = &H0D04
GL_PACK_ALIGNMENT = &H0D05
GL_MAP_COLOR = &H0D10
GL_MAP_STENCIL = &H0D11
GL_INDEX_SHIFT = &H0D12
GL_INDEX_OFFSET = &H0D13
GL_RED_SCALE = &H0D14
GL_RED_BIAS = &H0D15
GL_ZOOM_X = &H0D16
GL_ZOOM_Y = &H0D17
GL_GREEN_SCALE = &H0D18
GL_GREEN_BIAS = &H0D19
GL_BLUE_SCALE = &H0D1A
GL_BLUE_BIAS = &H0D1B
GL_ALPHA_SCALE = &H0D1C
GL_ALPHA_BIAS = &H0D1D
GL_DEPTH_SCALE = &H0D1E
GL_DEPTH_BIAS = &H0D1F
GL_MAX_EVAL_ORDER = &H0D30
GL_MAX_LIGHTS = &H0D31
GL_MAX_CLIP_PLANES = &H0D32
GL_MAX_TEXTURE_SIZE = &H0D33
GL_MAX_PIXEL_MAP_TABLE = &H0D34
GL_MAX_ATTRIB_STACK_DEPTH = &H0D35
GL_MAX_MODELVIEW_STACK_DEPTH = &H0D36
GL_MAX_NAME_STACK_DEPTH = &H0D37
GL_MAX_PROJECTION_STACK_DEPTH = &H0D38
GL_MAX_TEXTURE_STACK_DEPTH = &H0D39
GL_MAX_VIEWPORT_DIMS = &H0D3A
GL_MAX_CLIENT_ATTRIB_STACK_DEPTH = &H0D3B
GL_SUBPIXEL_BITS = &H0D50
GL_INDEX_BITS = &H0D51
GL_RED_BITS = &H0D52
GL_GREEN_BITS = &H0D53
GL_BLUE_BITS = &H0D54
GL_ALPHA_BITS = &H0D55
GL_DEPTH_BITS = &H0D56
GL_STENCIL_BITS = &H0D57
GL_ACCUM_RED_BITS = &H0D58
GL_ACCUM_GREEN_BITS = &H0D59
GL_ACCUM_BLUE_BITS = &H0D5A
GL_ACCUM_ALPHA_BITS = &H0D5B
GL_NAME_STACK_DEPTH = &H0D70
GL_AUTO_NORMAL = &H0D80
GL_MAP1_COLOR_4 = &H0D90
GL_MAP1_INDEX = &H0D91
GL_MAP1_NORMAL = &H0D92
GL_MAP1_TEXTURE_COORD_1 = &H0D93
GL_MAP1_TEXTURE_COORD_2 = &H0D94
GL_MAP1_TEXTURE_COORD_3 = &H0D95
GL_MAP1_TEXTURE_COORD_4 = &H0D96
GL_MAP1_VERTEX_3 = &H0D97
GL_MAP1_VERTEX_4 = &H0D98
GL_MAP2_COLOR_4 = &H0DB0
GL_MAP2_INDEX = &H0DB1
GL_MAP2_NORMAL = &H0DB2
GL_MAP2_TEXTURE_COORD_1 = &H0DB3
GL_MAP2_TEXTURE_COORD_2 = &H0DB4
GL_MAP2_TEXTURE_COORD_3 = &H0DB5
GL_MAP2_TEXTURE_COORD_4 = &H0DB6
GL_MAP2_VERTEX_3 = &H0DB7
GL_MAP2_VERTEX_4 = &H0DB8
GL_MAP1_GRID_DOMAIN = &H0DD0
GL_MAP1_GRID_SEGMENTS = &H0DD1
GL_MAP2_GRID_DOMAIN = &H0DD2
GL_MAP2_GRID_SEGMENTS = &H0DD3
GL_TEXTURE_1D = &H0DE0
GL_TEXTURE_2D = &H0DE1
GL_FEEDBACK_BUFFER_POINTER = &H0DF0
GL_FEEDBACK_BUFFER_SIZE = &H0DF1
GL_FEEDBACK_BUFFER_TYPE = &H0DF2
GL_SELECTION_BUFFER_POINTER = &H0DF3
GL_SELECTION_BUFFER_SIZE = &H0DF4
GL_POLYGON_OFFSET_UNITS = &H2A00
GL_POLYGON_OFFSET_POINT = &H2A01
GL_POLYGON_OFFSET_LINE = &H2A02
GL_POLYGON_OFFSET_FILL = &H8037
GL_POLYGON_OFFSET_FACTOR = &H8038
GL_TEXTURE_BINDING_1D = &H8068
GL_TEXTURE_BINDING_2D = &H8069
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY = &H8074
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY = &H8075
GL_COLOR_ARRAY = &H8076
GL_INDEX_ARRAY = &H8077
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY = &H8078
GL_EDGE_FLAG_ARRAY = &H8079
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_SIZE = &H807A
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_TYPE = &H807B
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_STRIDE = &H807C
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_TYPE = &H807E
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_STRIDE = &H807F
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_SIZE = &H8081
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_TYPE = &H8082
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_STRIDE = &H8083
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_TYPE = &H8085
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_STRIDE = &H8086
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_SIZE = &H8088
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_TYPE = &H8089
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_STRIDE = &H808A
GL_EDGE_FLAG_ARRAY_STRIDE = &H808C
GL_TEXTURE_WIDTH = &H1000
GL_TEXTURE_HEIGHT = &H1001
GL_TEXTURE_INTERNAL_FORMAT = &H1003
GL_TEXTURE_COMPONENTS =  GL_TEXTURE_INTERNAL_FORMAT
GL_TEXTURE_BORDER_COLOR = &H1004
GL_TEXTURE_BORDER = &H1005
GL_TEXTURE_RED_SIZE = &H805C
GL_TEXTURE_GREEN_SIZE = &H805D
GL_TEXTURE_BLUE_SIZE = &H805E
GL_TEXTURE_ALPHA_SIZE = &H805F
GL_TEXTURE_LUMINANCE_SIZE = &H8060
GL_TEXTURE_INTENSITY_SIZE = &H8061
GL_TEXTURE_PRIORITY = &H8066
GL_TEXTURE_RESIDENT = &H8067
GL_DONT_CARE = &H1100
GL_FASTEST = &H1101
GL_NICEST = &H1102
GL_AMBIENT = &H1200
GL_DIFFUSE = &H1201
GL_SPECULAR = &H1202
GL_POSITION = &H1203
GL_SPOT_DIRECTION = &H1204
GL_SPOT_EXPONENT = &H1205
GL_SPOT_CUTOFF = &H1206
GL_CONSTANT_ATTENUATION = &H1207
GL_LINEAR_ATTENUATION = &H1208
GL_QUADRATIC_ATTENUATION = &H1209
GL_COMPILE = &H1300
GL_COMPILE_AND_EXECUTE = &H1301
GL_BYTE = &H1400
GL_UNSIGNED_BYTE = &H1401
GL_SHORT = &H1402
GL_UNSIGNED_SHORT = &H1403
GL_INT = &H1404
GL_UNSIGNED_INT = &H1405
GL_FLOAT = &H1406
GL_2_BYTES = &H1407
GL_3_BYTES = &H1408
GL_4_BYTES = &H1409
GL_DOUBLE = &H140A
GL_DOUBLE_EXT = &H140A
GL_CLEAR = &H1500
GL_AND = &H1501
GL_AND_REVERSE = &H1502
GL_COPY = &H1503
GL_AND_INVERTED = &H1504
GL_NOOP = &H1505
GL_XOR = &H1506
GL_OR = &H1507
GL_NOR = &H1508
GL_EQUIV = &H1509
GL_INVERT = &H150A
GL_OR_REVERSE = &H150B
GL_COPY_INVERTED = &H150C
GL_OR_INVERTED = &H150D
GL_NAND = &H150E
GL_SET = &H150F
GL_EMISSION = &H1600
GL_SHININESS = &H1601
GL_AMBIENT_AND_DIFFUSE = &H1602
GL_COLOR_INDEXES = &H1603
GL_MODELVIEW = &H1700
GL_PROJECTION = &H1701
GL_TEXTURE = &H1702
GL_COLOR = &H1800
GL_DEPTH = &H1801
GL_STENCIL = &H1802
GL_COLOR_INDEX = &H1900
GL_STENCIL_INDEX = &H1901
GL_DEPTH_COMPONENT = &H1902
GL_RED = &H1903
GL_GREEN = &H1904
GL_BLUE = &H1905
GL_ALPHA = &H1906
GL_RGB = &H1907
GL_RGBA = &H1908
GL_LUMINANCE = &H1909
GL_LUMINANCE_ALPHA = &H190A
GL_BITMAP = &H1A00
GL_POINT = &H1B00
GL_LINE = &H1B01
GL_FILL = &H1B02
GL_RENDER = &H1C00
GL_FEEDBACK = &H1C01
GL_SELECT = &H1C02
GL_FLAT = &H1D00
GL_SMOOTH = &H1D01
GL_KEEP = &H1E00
GL_REPLACE = &H1E01
GL_INCR = &H1E02
GL_DECR = &H1E03
GL_VENDOR = &H1F00
GL_RENDERER = &H1F01
GL_VERSION = &H1F02
GL_EXTENSIONS = &H1F03
GL_S = &H2000
GL_T = &H2001
GL_R = &H2002
GL_Q = &H2003
GL_MODULATE = &H2100
GL_DECAL = &H2101
GL_TEXTURE_ENV_MODE = &H2200
GL_TEXTURE_ENV_COLOR = &H2201
GL_TEXTURE_ENV = &H2300
GL_EYE_LINEAR = &H2400
GL_OBJECT_LINEAR = &H2401
GL_SPHERE_MAP = &H2402
GL_TEXTURE_GEN_MODE = &H2500
GL_OBJECT_PLANE = &H2501
GL_EYE_PLANE = &H2502
GL_NEAREST = &H2600
GL_LINEAR = &H2601
GL_NEAREST_MIPMAP_NEAREST = &H2700
GL_LINEAR_MIPMAP_NEAREST = &H2701
GL_NEAREST_MIPMAP_LINEAR = &H2702
GL_LINEAR_MIPMAP_LINEAR = &H2703
GL_TEXTURE_MAG_FILTER = &H2800
GL_TEXTURE_MIN_FILTER = &H2801
GL_TEXTURE_WRAP_S = &H2802
GL_TEXTURE_WRAP_T = &H2803
GL_PROXY_TEXTURE_1D = &H8063
GL_PROXY_TEXTURE_2D = &H8064
GL_CLAMP = &H2900
GL_REPEAT = &H2901
GL_R3_G3_B2 = &H2A10
GL_ALPHA4 = &H803B
GL_ALPHA8 = &H803C
GL_ALPHA12 = &H803D
GL_ALPHA16 = &H803E
GL_LUMINANCE4 = &H803F
GL_LUMINANCE8 = &H8040
GL_LUMINANCE12 = &H8041
GL_LUMINANCE16 = &H8042
GL_LUMINANCE4_ALPHA4 = &H8043
GL_LUMINANCE6_ALPHA2 = &H8044
GL_LUMINANCE8_ALPHA8 = &H8045
GL_LUMINANCE12_ALPHA4 = &H8046
GL_LUMINANCE12_ALPHA12 = &H8047
GL_LUMINANCE16_ALPHA16 = &H8048
GL_INTENSITY = &H8049
GL_INTENSITY4 = &H804A
GL_INTENSITY8 = &H804B
GL_INTENSITY12 = &H804C
GL_INTENSITY16 = &H804D
GL_RGB4 = &H804F
GL_RGB5 = &H8050
GL_RGB8 = &H8051
GL_RGB10 = &H8052
GL_RGB12 = &H8053
GL_RGB16 = &H8054
GL_RGBA2 = &H8055
GL_RGBA4 = &H8056
GL_RGB5_A1 = &H8057
GL_RGBA8 = &H8058
GL_RGB10_A2 = &H8059
GL_RGBA12 = &H805A
GL_RGBA16 = &H805B
GL_V2F = &H2A20
GL_V3F = &H2A21
GL_C4UB_V2F = &H2A22
GL_C4UB_V3F = &H2A23
GL_C3F_V3F = &H2A24
GL_N3F_V3F = &H2A25
GL_C4F_N3F_V3F = &H2A26
GL_T2F_V3F = &H2A27
GL_T4F_V4F = &H2A28
GL_T2F_C4UB_V3F = &H2A29
GL_T2F_C3F_V3F = &H2A2A
GL_T2F_N3F_V3F = &H2A2B
GL_T2F_C4F_N3F_V3F = &H2A2C
GL_T4F_C4F_N3F_V4F = &H2A2D
GL_CLIP_PLANE0 = &H3000
GL_CLIP_PLANE1 = &H3001
GL_CLIP_PLANE2 = &H3002
GL_CLIP_PLANE3 = &H3003
GL_CLIP_PLANE4 = &H3004
GL_CLIP_PLANE5 = &H3005
GL_LIGHT0 = &H4000
GL_LIGHT1 = &H4001
GL_LIGHT2 = &H4002
GL_LIGHT3 = &H4003
GL_LIGHT4 = &H4004
GL_LIGHT5 = &H4005
GL_LIGHT6 = &H4006
GL_LIGHT7 = &H4007
GL_ABGR_EXT = &H8000
GL_UNSIGNED_BYTE_3_3_2_EXT = &H8032
GL_UNSIGNED_SHORT_4_4_4_4_EXT = &H8033
GL_UNSIGNED_SHORT_5_5_5_1_EXT = &H8034
GL_UNSIGNED_INT_8_8_8_8_EXT = &H8035
GL_UNSIGNED_INT_10_10_10_2_EXT = &H8036
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_EXT = &H8074
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_EXT = &H8075
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_EXT = &H8076
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_EXT = &H8077
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_EXT = &H8078
GL_EDGE_FLAG_ARRAY_EXT = &H8079
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_SIZE_EXT = &H807A
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_TYPE_EXT = &H807B
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_STRIDE_EXT = &H807C
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_COUNT_EXT = &H807D
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_TYPE_EXT = &H807E
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_STRIDE_EXT = &H807F
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_COUNT_EXT = &H8080
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_SIZE_EXT = &H8081
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_TYPE_EXT = &H8082
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_STRIDE_EXT = &H8083
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_COUNT_EXT = &H8084
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_TYPE_EXT = &H8085
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_STRIDE_EXT = &H8086
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_COUNT_EXT = &H8087
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_SIZE_EXT = &H8088
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_TYPE_EXT = &H8089
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_STRIDE_EXT = &H808A
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_COUNT_EXT = &H808B
GL_EDGE_FLAG_ARRAY_STRIDE_EXT = &H808C
GL_EDGE_FLAG_ARRAY_COUNT_EXT = &H808D
GL_VERTEX_ARRAY_POINTER_EXT = &H808E
GL_NORMAL_ARRAY_POINTER_EXT = &H808F
GL_COLOR_ARRAY_POINTER_EXT = &H8090
GL_INDEX_ARRAY_POINTER_EXT = &H8091
GL_TEXTURE_COORD_ARRAY_POINTER_EXT = &H8092
GL_EDGE_FLAG_ARRAY_POINTER_EXT = &H8093
GL_TABLE_TOO_LARGE_EXT = &H8031
GL_COLOR_TABLE_FORMAT_EXT = &H80D8
GL_COLOR_TABLE_WIDTH_EXT = &H80D9
GL_COLOR_TABLE_RED_SIZE_EXT = &H80DA
GL_COLOR_TABLE_GREEN_SIZE_EXT = &H80DB
GL_COLOR_TABLE_BLUE_SIZE_EXT = &H80DC
GL_COLOR_TABLE_ALPHA_SIZE_EXT = &H80DD
GL_COLOR_TABLE_LUMINANCE_SIZE_EXT = &H80DE
GL_COLOR_TABLE_INTENSITY_SIZE_EXT = &H80DF
GL_BGR_EXT = &H80E0
GL_BGRA_EXT = &H80E1
GL_COLOR_INDEX1_EXT = &H80E2
GL_COLOR_INDEX2_EXT = &H80E3
GL_COLOR_INDEX4_EXT = &H80E4
GL_COLOR_INDEX8_EXT = &H80E5
GL_COLOR_INDEX12_EXT = &H80E6
GL_COLOR_INDEX16_EXT = &H80E7
GL_ARRAY_ELEMENT_LOCK_FIRST_SGI = &H81A8
GL_ARRAY_ELEMENT_LOCK_COUNT_SGI = &H81A9
GL_CULL_VERTEX_SGI = &H81AA
GL_CULL_VERTEX_EYE_POSITION_SGI = &H81AB
GL_CULL_VERTEX_OBJECT_POSITION_SGI = &H81AC
GL_IUI_V2F_SGI = &H81AD
GL_IUI_V3F_SGI = &H81AE
GL_IUI_N3F_V2F_SGI = &H81AF
GL_IUI_N3F_V3F_SGI = &H81B0
GL_T2F_IUI_V2F_SGI = &H81B1
GL_T2F_IUI_V3F_SGI = &H81B2
GL_T2F_IUI_N3F_V2F_SGI = &H81B3
GL_T2F_IUI_N3F_V3F_SGI = &H81B4
GL_INDEX_TEST_SGI = &H81B5
GL_INDEX_TEST_FUNC_SGI = &H81B6
GL_INDEX_TEST_REF_SGI = &H81B7
GL_INDEX_MATERIAL_SGI = &H81B8
GL_INDEX_MATERIAL_PARAMETER_SGI = &H81B9
GL_INDEX_MATERIAL_FACE_SGI = &H81BA
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Venabili
ID: 10766832
Your choice... although since my comment you even did not know what are the names of the constants.
Have a good day!
0
 

Author Comment

by:night_flier79
ID: 10766835
I guess I was too hasty and didn't wait for the reply of  Venabili, which is more helpful. In that case I will just split the points!!!
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Venabili
ID: 10766909
:) Sorry for the late response actually..

Venabili
0

Featured Post

Courses: Start Training Online With Pros, Today

Brush up on the basics or master the advanced techniques required to earn essential industry certifications, with Courses. Enroll in a course and start learning today. Training topics range from Android App Dev to the Xen Virtualization Platform.

Question has a verified solution.

If you are experiencing a similar issue, please ask a related question

What is RenderMan: RenderMan is a not any particular piece of software. RenderMan is an industry standard, defining set of rules that any rendering software should use, to be RenderMan-compliant. Pixar's RenderMan is a flagship implementation of …
As game developers, we quickly learn that Artificial Intelligence (AI) doesn’t need to be so tough.  To reference Space Ghost: “Moltar, I have a giant brain that is able to reduce any complex machine into a simple yes or no answer. (http://www.youtu…
This Micro Tutorial demonstrates using Microsoft Excel pivot tables, how to reverse engineer competitors' marketing strategies through backlinks.
With Secure Portal Encryption, the recipient is sent a link to their email address directing them to the email laundry delivery page. From there, the recipient will be required to enter a user name and password to enter the page. Once the recipient …

776 members asked questions and received personalized solutions in the past 7 days.

Join the community of 500,000 technology professionals and ask your questions.

Join & Ask a Question