Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

File merger

Posted on 2004-03-21
4
Medium Priority
?
217 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
I need a software that can merge exe and pictures(bmp, jpg etc). And that gives the out put of merger in jpg orm bmp format.
0
Comment
Question by:rover_prince
4 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 252 total points
ID: 10645843
Merge a .exe and a JPEG? I don't think it can be done. They're two completely different types of files that share nothing in common.
0
 
LVL 28

Assisted Solution

by:lesouef
lesouef earned 248 total points
ID: 10652505
Do you use "exe" for a PC executable file or for an illustration (french meaning in graphic arts)?
In the 1st case, see weed's answer.
In second, Illustrator and photoshop can do this.
But, I may be way from what you mean, yr question being quite confusing...
0