Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Corel Draw Asks to register all the time

Posted on 2004-03-21
3
Medium Priority
?
385 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
Does anyone know the registry key to edit to stop corel draw asking me to register it online?

We are running 200 computers all from a single mandatory profile. Corel Draw version 10.

A window comes up asking to register now, with the options of Yes, No and Remind in 14 days. Clicking any of these is only temporary as logging on the next time will present the same problem, I just need a registry key to modify in the profile.

Cheers,

Paul.
0
Comment
Question by:H4Inf
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
JaffaKREE earned 2000 total points
ID: 10649727
Couldn't find anything specific... I'd check under HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE / SOFTWARE / to see if there's anything obvious (you probably already tried this).

0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:turn123
ID: 10692103
H4Inf, Please respond to the comments from the Experts.  See:  http:help.jsp#hi49 Thank you, turn123
0
 

Author Comment

by:H4Inf
ID: 10692342
Well it is kind of the weekend and I wont be at work until Monday... so I'm not sure how I can tell you anything until I'm back at work again...
0